Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket
  • 20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket
  • 20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket
  • 20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket
  • 20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket

20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Dawnergy
Model Number SM G657A1 Natural\20pcs SC/APC-20pcs SC/UPC
Product Details
Name:
Breakout Cable Patch Cord
Brand:
Dawnergy
Fiber Type:
SM G657A1 Natural
Connector Type:
20pcs SC/APC-20pcs SC/UPC
Fiber Count:
20
Fiber Cores:
20
Insertion Loss (IL) (dB):
≤0.3
Temperature Range (℃):
-20~+60
High Light: 

PVC Jacket Patch Cord And Pigtail

,

SC/UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G657A1 Natural Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100
Price
22USD
Delivery Time
7~14day
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Product Description

Breakout Cable Patch cord

 

Dawnergy’s indoor breakout fiber optic cables use φ2.0mm simplex cable (φ900um tight buffer, polyester yarns as strength member) as subunits. The subunits are stranded around a FRP central strength member. The cables are completed with a PVC jacket.

 

Cable Construction

 

20 Fiber Optic Patch Cord With SC/UPC Connector G657A1 Natural Fiber 0.9±0.05 PVC Jacket 0

Features

  • Good tensile strength ensured by stranded FRP strength member structure

Application

  • Indoor cable distribution
  • Backbone cable distribution in a building

 

Number Tube for Breakout

White number tube “1”~”20”

 

Cable Specifications

Parameters Specification
Fiber Type SM G657A1 Natural
Fiber Count 20
Sub-unit Cable Tight Buffered Fiber (mm) 0.9±0.05 PVC jacket
Additional Strength member Polyester yarns
Diameter (mm) 2.0±0.05
Central Strength member Material FRP(1.8mm) +PVC
Diameter (mm) 2.7±0.1
Outer Jacket Material PVC yellow
Diameter (mm) 13.6±0.3
Tensile Strength (N) Short Term 1300N
Long Term 200
Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Short Term 1000
Long Term 300
Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
Static 10D

Cable Attenuation

(dB/km)

@1310nm ≤0.4
@1550nm ≤0.3

 

Patchcord Specifications

Parameter Specification
Connector Type 20pcs SC/APC-20pcs SC/UPC
Fiber Cores 20
Insertion Loss (IL) (dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss (RL) (dB)

≥50 (UPC)

≥60 (APC)

Durability (dB) 500 times plugging
Temperature Range () -20~+60
Material of Outer Jacket PVC
Patch cord Main Cable Length (m) 1,2,3m+1%
Breakout Jacket Diameter (mm) 2.0
Breakout Length (cm) 30+3

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us