Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
1x8 ABS Cassette Type SC UPC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
  • 1x8 ABS Cassette Type SC UPC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
  • 1x8 ABS Cassette Type SC UPC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

1x8 ABS Cassette Type SC UPC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification Anatel,CE,ROHS
Model Number DA-PLC-108-SCU-C
Product Details
Name:
1x2 ABS Cassette Type SC UPC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Fiber Type:
ITU-T G657A1 Or Custom Specified
Fiber Length:
1(+/- 0.05)meter Or Custom Specified
Connector:
SCUPC
Operating Wavelength(nm):
1260-1650
Fiber Cable Color:
White Or Multi-color
High Light: 

Cassette Type Fiber Optical Splitter

,

SC UPC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

,

1x8 ABS Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
3.71 USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
5 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
10k Per Day
Product Description

1X8 ABS CASSETTE TYPE FIBER OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER SC/UPC CONNECTOR TELCORDIA 1209&1201 STANDARD

 

Dawnergy’s planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is optical power management device which uses silica optical waveguide technology. It has small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range. It is widely used in PON networks and realizes optical signal power splitting.

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10 13.1 16.2 20
Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.5/10.7 13.6/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 (+/-0.05) or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
WDL (dB) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
TDL (dB) (-40~85℃) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(mm) Bare Splitter 40x4x4 50x7x4 60x12x4
Mini Module 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6
Cassette Type 100x80x10 120x80x18
 
Parameters 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.7 7 10.8 13.6 16.8 20.5
Max(P/S) 3.9/4.2 7.5/7.8 11.2/11.5 14.2/14.5 17.4/17.7 21.0/21.5
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.5 1 1 1.2 1.5 2.2
Max 0.6 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 2.7
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 +/-0.05 or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
WDL (dB) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Max 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
TDL (dB) (-40~85℃) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(mm) Bare Splitter 50x7x4 60x7x4 70x12x4
Mini Module 60x7x4 80x12x5 100x20x6 100x40x6
Cassette Type 100x80x10 120x80x18
Notes: 1. Measurements are done at room temperature. Connector loss is excluded in the above specifications.
2. S=Standard grade, P=Premium grade

 

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai201616China
Send your inquiry directly to us