Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name dawnergy
Certification CE/ANATEL/ROSH
Model Number MPO12-LC-12-SM
Product Details
Brand:
Dawnergy
Name:
Trunk Harness MPO OM3 LC Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Type:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
CONNECTOR::
MPO, LC/UPC SC/UPC
FIBER:
G652D
INSERTION LOSS:
0.3DB (LC, SC)
RETURN LOSS:
50DB
Applications:
Data Centers \Telecom Systems \Optical-electrical Modules\ Optical Switch And Routers\ PC Cards And Patch Panel
High Light: 

Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM3 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

MPO Patch Cord And Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10
Price
25USD
Delivery Time
10-20 work days
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability
1000pcs per day
Product Description

MPO patch cord MPO LC FAN-OUT MPO trunk harness Fiber optic MPO Cable Assemblies
 
Dawnergy MPO-LC fan-out is designed for rapid deployment of multi-port patch field connectivity in high-density storage area network (SAN) and data center LAN applications, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways through the use of small form cable
Features:

  • Lower insertion loss and high-return loss
  • Better durability
  • Excellent dust-proof
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and 0.9mm loose tube optional
  • 12 and 24 channels MPO available, duplex and uniboot LC connectors available
  • Factory terminated and tested for instant field connections and guaranteed quality and performance
  • Simple installation, flexible configuration, easy for management
  • Support 40G and 100G network applications
  • In full compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE


Applications:

  • Data centers
  • Telecom systems
  • Optical-electrical modules
  • Optical switch and routers
  • PC cards and patch panel
ParametersSingle modeMulti mode
9/125um62.5/125um, 50/125um
12CH MPO24CH MPO12CH MPO
MPO plusStandard MPOMPO plusStandard MPOMPO plus
Insertion loss (max, dB)0.20.30.50.70.40.710.20.3
Return loss (min, dB)606055556055503030
DurabilityMPO plus ≤0.2dB after 200 mates/dematesMPO plus ≤0.2dB after 200 mates/demates
Standard MPO ≤0.2dB after 50 mates/dematesStandard MPO ≤0.2dB after 50 mates/demates
Male/femaleMale: with pinsMale: with pins
Female: no pinsFemale: no pins
Test wavelength (nm)1310/1550850
Operating temperature-40 to +85°C-40 to +85°C
 
Performance before and after 200 mate/demates
Fiber channelλ12345678
Insertion loss (before test)13100.180.160.210.080.050.080.120.1
15500.080.120.090.160.070.030.140.06
Insertion loss (after test)13100.10.230.20.180.230.120.10.23
15500.120.190.110.020.150.060.170.21
Variation13100.08-0.070.01-0.1-0.18-0.040.02-0.13
1550-0.04-0.07-0.020.14-0.08-0.03-0.03-0.15

 
Our main products are:
Fiber Optic Cables,
Fiber Optical Splitters,
Fiber Optic Patch Cord,
Pigtails,WDM Modules,
Fiber Distribution Boxes,
Fiber Optic Sockets,
Optical Distribution Cabinets/Hubs,
Outdoor Telecom Cabinets,
Optical Distribution Frames,
Network Rack cabinets, etc.
 
 
 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us