Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
2-12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000
  • 2-12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000
  • 2-12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000

2-12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Dawnergy
Certification ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number DA-SC-XXM-SM-R-0.9L
Product Details
Name:
2~12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon
Brand:
Dawnergy
Connector:
SC/UPC
Fiber:
G652D, G657A, OM1~OM5
Jacket Material:
PVC Or LSZH
No. Of Fiber:
1
Temperature Range (℃):
-40 ~ +85
Material Of Outer Jacket:
PVC Or LSZH
High Light: 

Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail

,

PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1000
Price
3.6USD
Packaging Details
Plastic bag
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
100000pcs per day
Product Description

2~12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good repeatability
  • High temperature stability

Specifications

Parameters Specifications
Cable Type Ribbon fiber optic cable
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Cores 2~12cores
Pigtail Outer Dimension 0.9mm
Material of Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH
Cable Length 1m,3m or customized
Pigtail Length 0.5m or customized
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Temperature Range () -40 ~ +85

 

Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

2-12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 0

Defects

Zone A

(Area Near Core)

≤40um

Zone B

(Cladding)

40~125um

Zone C

(Coating)

125~250um

Scratch (width) None Light scratch (white): None >3um: None
Dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable material (Diameter) None

≥2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping (Diameter) None
Crack/dust/contamination None
Epoxy ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

Overall, fiber optic pigtail ribbons provide a convenient and reliable way to make fiber optic connections in a variety of applications, including telecommunications, data centers, and industrial settings.

 

Our main products are:
Fiber Optic Cables,
Fiber Optical Splitters,
Fiber Optic Patch Cord,
Pigtails,WDM Modules,
Fiber Distribution Boxes,
Fiber Optic Sockets,
Optical Distribution Cabinets/Hubs,
Outdoor Telecom Cabinets,
Optical Distribution Frames,
Network Rack cabinets, etc.

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai201616China
Send your inquiry directly to us