Special Package 1x4 1x8 1x16 Plug-In Type SC APC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: Anatel,CE,ROHS
Model Number: Special Package1x4 1x8 1x16
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 3.57 USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10k Per Day
Fiber Length: 1(+/- 0.05)meter Or Custom Specified Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Adapters: Duplex SC/APC,SC/APC Color: Gray
Operating Temperature: -40~85 ℃
High Light:

Plug-In Type Fiber Optical Splitter

,

SC APC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

,

FTTH Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Special Package Plug-in Type PLC Splitter

Dawnergy’s planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is optical power management device which uses silica optical waveguide technology. It has small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range. It is widely used in PON networks and realizes optical signal power splitting.

Features

Applications

Specifications

Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 6.8 10.0 13.1
Max 7.2 10.5 13.6
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6
Max 0.6 0.8 1.2
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.15 0.15
Max 0.2 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 (+/-0.05) or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package

Each PLC splitter is packed in a separate zip lock bag, final packed in a carton box.

Order Information

Example:

DA-PLC-104-ASC-I

1x4, Plug-in type, box color: Gray, Fiber optic pigtail with SC/APC connector for input, SM, G657A1, with test report, packing in Ziplock bag and carton box

 

DA-PLC-116-ASC-I

1x16, Plug-in type, box color: Gray, Fiber optic pigtail with SC/APC connector for input, SM, G657A1, with test report, packing in Ziplock bag and carton box

 

DA-PLC-108-ASC-I

1x8, Plug-in type, box color: Gray, Duplex SC/APC adapters, SM, G657A1, with test report, packing in Ziplock bag and carton box

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67877780

WhatsApp : +008615002176701