2x1x32 Cassette Type SC APC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Package Size

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: Anatel,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-PLC-2132-SCA-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 15.71 USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10k Per Day
Channel Number: 2*1×32 Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260-1650
Test Wavelength: 1310/1550 Connector: SCAPC
Boot Length: 25mm Package Dimension: (L) 95× (W) 40× (H)21
High Light:

Cassette Type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

,

1x32 Fiber PLC Splitter

,

25mm Boot Fiber Optical Splitter

2*1x32 Cassette Type SC APC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

 

Dawnergy’s planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is optical power management device which uses silica optical waveguide technology. It has small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range. It is widely used in PON networks and realizes optical signal power splitting.


Features:

Performance Specifications

Parameters Specifications Unit Notes
Channel Number 2*1×32   Comply with RoHS requirement
Operation Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm
Test Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Insertion Loss1 ≤17.8 dB
Uniformity ≤1.6 dB
PDL ≤0.6 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Directivity ≥55 dB
Fiber Type G657A2  
Pigtail Input Output:2.0mm TPU loose tube  
Jacket Color Black and yellow  
Input & Output Length IN:1.13±0.05,OUT:1.28±0.05 m
Connector SC/APC  
Boot Length 25 mm
Fiber Mark Input & Output:Number ring (heat shrinks on the loose tube 30cm from connector boots)  
Package Dimension (L) 95× (W) 40× (H)21 mm
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Maximum Power Handing 500 mW
 

*Notes:1. Insertion Loss tested including connector.

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67877780

WhatsApp : +008615002176701