Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
1x8 Mini Type SCUPC Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x8 Mini Type SCUPC Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x8 Mini Type SCUPC Fiber PLC Splitter

1x8 Mini Type SCUPC Fiber PLC Splitter

Place of Origin china
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification Anatel
Model Number DA-PLC-108-SCU-M
Product Details
Product:
1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Type
Fiber Length:
1(+/- 0.05)meter Or Custom Specified
Connector:
SCUPC
Fiber Cable Color:
White Or Multi-color
Fiber:
G657A1 Or Custom Specified
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light: 

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter

,

1260nm Fiber PLC Splitter

,

1260nm 1x8 Plc Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
4.3USD
Packaging Details
Blister Box
Delivery Time
5 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
10k Per Day
Product Description

1X8 MINI MODULE FIBER OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER WITH SC/UPC CONNECTOR TELCORDIA 1209&1201 STANDARD LOW LOSS HIGH RELIABILITY

 

Dawnergy PLC splitters are designed to split optical signals from one or two input fibers into multiple output fibers. They utilize PLC (planar light wave circuit) technology, which allows for a compact and cost-effective solution for light distribution.
Dawnergy PLC splitters feature superior optical performance, wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high-reliability and small size and are widely used in FTTH PON networks to realize optical signal power management.

Features:

  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Low PDL
  • Compact size, easy to installation
  • High-reliability for indoor and outdoor applications
  • Qualified according to Telcordia 1209 and 1221 requirements
Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10 13.1 16.2 20
Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.5/10.7 13.6/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 (+/-0.05) or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
WDL (dB) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
TDL (dB) (-40~85℃) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(mm) Bare Splitter 40x4x4 50x7x4 60x12x4
Mini Module 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6
Cassette Type 100x80x10 120x80x18
 
Parameters 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.7 7 10.8 13.6 16.8 20.5
Max(P/S) 3.9/4.2 7.5/7.8 11.2/11.5 14.2/14.5 17.4/17.7 21.0/21.5
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.5 1 1 1.2 1.5 2.2
Max 0.6 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 2.7
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Length (m) 1 +/-0.05 or customer specified
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
WDL (dB) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Max 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
TDL (dB) (-40~85℃) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(mm) Bare Splitter 50x7x4 60x7x4 70x12x4
Mini Module 60x7x4 80x12x5 100x20x6 100x40x6
Cassette Type 100x80x10 120x80x18
Notes: 1. Measurements are done at room temperature. Connector loss is excluded in the above specifications.
2. S=Standard grade, P=Premium grade

 

1x8 Mini Type SCUPC Fiber PLC Splitter 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us