Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex And Duplex

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-ASC-3M-ASC-SM-D1X-2L
Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: 0.7USD
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 20K Per day
FIBER: G657A, G652D,OM3,OM4.. INSERTION LOSS: 0.3DB
RETURN LOSS: 60DB Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

ANATEL simplex patch cord

,

ANATEL duplex patch cord

,

multimode duplex patch cord

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX  NORMAL TYPE

 

Dawnergy’s fiber optic patch cords are available in either single mode or multi-mode for various applications such as long-haul telecommunication networks, short-link systems and equipment-to-equipment data links.

 

Features

Optical Cable Drawing

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex And Duplex 0

 

Patch Cord Specification 

Parameters Specifications
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Cores Simplex or Duplex
Outer Dimension 2mm or 3mm
Material of Outer Jacket PVC, LSZH or customized
Cable Length 1m,3m,10m or customized
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Temperature Range () -40 ~ +85

 

Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex And Duplex 1

Defects

Zone A

(Area Near Core)

≤40um

Zone B

(Cladding)

40~125um

Zone C

(Coating)

125~250um

Scratch (width) None Light scratch (white): None >3um: None
Dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable material (Diameter) None

≥2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping (Diameter) None
Crack/dust/contamination None
Epoxy ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

 

Order Information

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex And Duplex 2

 

Example: DA-ASC-3M-ASC-SM-D1X-2L

SC/APC-SC/APC; Length: 3M (tolerance: 0~0.1M); SM, G652D; Duplex (figure 8); 2.0mm LSZH jacket

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701