Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project
  • Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Dawnergy
Model Number DA-PFC-50K
Product Details
Applicable Cable:
3.0 X 2.0mm Drop Cable And 3mm Round Cable
Fiber Type:
SM G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Working Wavelength:
1310 Nm, 1490 Nm, And 1550 Nm
Coating Diameter:
250um
Life Time:
≥10 Years
Product:
Fast Connector
High Light: 

APC Fast Connector

,

FTTH Fast Connector

,

G652D Fast Connector

Product Description

DA-PFC-50K Fast Connector

This specification defines the characteristics of SC UPC/APC Field Installable Connector with G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber in a pre-polished SC UPC/APC ferrule. This Field Installable Connector is produced by Dawnergy which is designed to be used with butterfly drop cable of 3.0mmx2.0mm dimension.

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 0

 

Features

  • Pre-terminated fiber in the ferrule, no epoxy, curing and polishing
  • Stable optical performance and reliable environmental performance
  • Cost effective and user friendly, termination time with Tripping and cutting Tool
  • Low cost redesign, competitive price

 

Applications

  • FTTH project

 

Drawing of Connector

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 1

Drawing of Cables

The outline of the fitted butterfly 2x3mm flat drop cable and 3.0mm simplex cable are as follows:Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 2

 

Construction

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

It is acceptable for customer to label their company logo or name, etc., by laser marking on the surface of connector. It is also negotiable to change the color of connector per customer’s request. The standard color of main body of connector is Green/Blue

 

Specification

Parameters Specification
Applicable Cable 3.0 x 2.0mm drop cable and 3mm round cable
Fiber Type SM G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Working wavelength 1310 nm, 1490 nm, and 1550 nm
Coating diameter 250um
Fiber length Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 4
Insertion Loss Max.≤0.5dB, Typical≤0.3dB
Return Loss

Max. APC≤-50dB, Typical≤-55dB

Max UPC≤-40dB, Typical≤-45dB

3D Geometry Complies to IEC standard
Ferrule End Face A Zone no scratches at 400X
Tensile Strength >25N
Average Assembling Time ≤3 min
Number of reuses ≥ 5 times
Operating Temperature ( ) -20 ~ +75
Storage Temperature ( ) -40 ~ +85
Life Time ≥10 years

 

 

 

Guide Tool

Every 50pcs fast connector have 1 guide tool

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 5

Package

  1. 5pcs in a small blister box, 10 blisters in a inner box.

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 6

 

A small blister box Include:

5pcs fast connectors

1pc user manual

 

  1. 1,000pcs in a big carton

Fast Connector G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber SC UPC/APC FTTH project 7

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us