2~12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Dawnergy
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-SC-XXM-SM-R-0.9L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 3.6USD
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per day
Name: 2~12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon Connector: SC/UPC
Fiber: G652D, G657A, OM1~OM5 Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH
No. Of Fiber: 1
High Light:

Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon

,

Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables 12F

,

Multimode Fiber Pigtail Cable

2~12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good repeatability
  • High temperature stability

Specifications

Parameters Specifications
Cable Type Ribbon fiber optic cable
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Cores 2~12cores
Pigtail Outer Dimension 0.9mm
Material of Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH
Cable Length 1m,3m or customized
Pigtail Length 0.5m or customized
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Temperature Range () -40 ~ +85

 

Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

2~12F Fiber Optic Pigtail Ribbon 0

Defects

Zone A

(Area Near Core)

≤40um

Zone B

(Cladding)

40~125um

Zone C

(Coating)

125~250um

Scratch (width) None Light scratch (white): None >3um: None
Dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable material (Diameter) None

≥2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping (Diameter) None
Crack/dust/contamination None
Epoxy ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67877780

WhatsApp : +008615002176701