Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Product Details
FIBER:
G657A, G652D,OM3,OM4..
INSERTION LOSS:
0.3DB
RETURN LOSS:
≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Type:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light: 

50 UPC Fiber Patch Cables

,

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
200
Price
0.7USD
Packaging Details
plastic bag
Delivery Time
7 days
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability
20K Per day
Product Description

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX  NORMAL TYPE

 

Dawnergy’s fiber optic patch cords are available in either single mode or multi-mode for various applications such as long-haul telecommunication networks, short-link systems and equipment-to-equipment data links.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good repeatability
  • High temperature stability

Optical Cable Drawing

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex 0

 

Patch Cord Specification 

Parameters Specifications
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Cores Simplex or Duplex
Outer Dimension 2mm or 3mm
Material of Outer Jacket PVC, LSZH or customized
Cable Length 1m,3m,10m or customized
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Temperature Range () -40 ~ +85

 

Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex 1

Defects

Zone A

(Area Near Core)

≤40um

Zone B

(Cladding)

40~125um

Zone C

(Coating)

125~250um

Scratch (width) None Light scratch (white): None >3um: None
Dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable material (Diameter) None

≥2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping (Diameter) None
Crack/dust/contamination None
Epoxy ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

 

Order Information

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50 UPC Simplex Duplex 2

 

Example: DA-ASC-3M-ASC-SM-D1X-2L

SC/APC-SC/APC; Length: 3M (tolerance: 0~0.1M); SM, G652D; Duplex (figure 8); 2.0mm LSZH jacket

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us