2~48F Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Dawnergy
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-SC-XXM-SM-B-0.9L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 0.33
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per day
Name: 2~48F Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle Connetor: SC/UPC, SC/APC
Fiber: G652D Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH
High Light:

Anatel Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle

,

SC/UPC Pigtail Fiber Connector

2~48F Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Indoor Bundle Fiber Optic Cable Construction

     2~48F Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle 0

 

Features

  • Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber
  • Aramid yarn as strength member providing good tensile strength

Applications

  • Indoor cable distribution
  • Backbone cable distribution in a building

Specifications

 

Parameters Specifications
Cable Type Indoor bundle fiber optic cable
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Cores 2~12cores
Pigtail Outer Dimension 0.9mm
Material of Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH
Cable Length 1m,3m,10m or customized
Pigtail Length 0.5m or customized
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Temperature Range () -40 ~ +85

 

Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

2~48F Fiber Optic Pigtail Bundle 1

Defects

Zone A

(Area Near Core)

≤40um

Zone B

(Cladding)

40~125um

Zone C

(Coating)

125~250um

Scratch (width) None Light scratch (white): None >3um: None
Dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable material (Diameter) None

≥2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping (Diameter) None
Crack/dust/contamination None
Epoxy ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67877780

WhatsApp : +008615002176701