1x64 Sc Upc rack mounted splitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: ANATEL
Model Number: DA-PLC-1(2)XN-SC-R
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 70 USD
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 500 pieces Per Day
Fiber Type: ITU-T G657A1 Or Custom Specified Fiber Length: 1(+/- 0.05)meter Or Custom Specified
Connector: SCUPC Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260-1650
Fiber Cable Color: White Or Multi-colour
High Light:

Sc Upc Rack Mounted Splitter

,

1x64 Rack Mounted Splitter

,

Anatel 1x64 splitter

1X64 RACK MOUNTEDFIBER OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER SC/UPC CONNECTOR TELCORDIA 1209&1201 STANDARD LOW LOSS HIGH RELIABILITY

 

Dawnergy Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitters are built using unique silica glass waveguide process. These devices have low insertion loss with high return loss over a wide wavelength range. The input of PLC Spitters distribute optical power to the output ports and are commonly used in FTTx systems, communication networks, Analog Passive Optical Networks, CATV networks and other fiber optic systems. Rack mounted splitter provides 19 inch frame, which is compatible with industry standard 19” racks in the central office. The metal housing can provide solid protection of splitters inside. The modular design can also save installation time in deployment.

 

Features

Applications

 

Compliance

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.1 16.2 20.0
Max 3.8 7.2 10.5 13.6 16.5 20.5
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min 55(w/o connector or APC), 50(PC)
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Type ITU-T G657A1 or customer specified
Connector Type SC, LC or FC
WDL (dB) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
TDL (dB) (-40~85) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Max 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature () -40-85
Storage Temperature () -40-85
Rack Mounted Splitter Size(mm) 483x250x44 483x250x88

Notes: 1. Measurements are done at 1310 & 1550nm, room temperature. Connector loss is excluded in the above specifications. Add 0.4dB IL if two connectors are added on input and output.

1x64 Sc Upc rack mounted splitter 0

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701