1x2 10/90 Fbt Coupler

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: LFC-102-P-13/15-10-1-09-10-N-09-10-N
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 2.6USD
Packaging Details: Blastic Package
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10K per day
Oprating Wavelength: 1310 Or 1550 Or 1310 And 1550 Directivity(db): No Less Than 50
Operating Temperature(℃): -40~+85
High Light:

10x90 Fbt Coupler

,

DAWNERGY 1x2 Fbt Coupler

,

10x90 FUSED FIBER SPLITTER

1X2 FBT COUPLER 1310 1550 FUSED FIBER SPLITTER 10/90 LOW INSERTION LOSS LOW POLARIZATION

 

Dawnergy is a young and energetic team, just like its name, a combination of DAWN and ENERGY. The company was founded in 2015 jointly invested with Letel Communications (stock code: 833609), focusing on overseas markets. With leading R&D and customization capabilities in the industry, the philosophy of customer first and services first, and Letel's 30-year manufacturing experience, within just five years, we have brought to more than 60 countries around the world various Chinese communication products, which have been widely praised by users.

 

Low Insertion Loss

Low Polarization Sensitivity

Excellent Environmental Reliablity

 

 

Type 1x2(2x2)-S 1x2(2x2)-D 1x2(2x2)T
Operating Wavelength 1310 or 1550 1310 and 1550 1310,1490 and 1550
Bandwidth(nm) ±15 ±40 1310/1550±40,1490±20
Grade Coupling Ratio Max. Insertion Loss (dB)
P S P S P S
50/50 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7
40/60 4.50/2.70 4.80/2.90 4.70/2.70 4.90/2.90 4.80/2.90 5.00/3.00
30/70 5.80/2.00 6.10/2.10 6.00/1.90 6.30/2.10 6.20/2.00 6.40/2.20
20/80 7.70/1.25 8.00/1.35 7.90/1.40 8.40/1.50 8.20/1.50 8.50/1.60
10/90 11.20/0.75 11.30/0.85 11.30/0.80 12.00/0.85 11.50/0.80 12.50/0.85
5/95 14.50/0.45 14.60/0.55 14.60/0.55 14.90/0.60 14.70/0.60 15.20/0.65
3/97 16.70/0.35 17.00/0.45 16.70/0.35 17.25/0.45 17.20/0.40 17.80/0.45
2/98 18.50/0.30 19.00/0.35 18.65/0.30 19.20/0.40 19.00/0.35 19.50/0.40
1/99 21.50/0.30 22.20/0.35 21.80/0.30 22.50/0.35 22.00/0.35 22.80/0.40
PDL (dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Directivity(dB) ≥50
Operation Temperature(℃) -40 to +85
Store Temperature(℃) -40 to +85
Note: Connector loss is excluded in the above specification

 

 

Configuration 1X2(2X2)
Dimensions(ΦXL)(mm) 250μm bare fiber Φ3.0X50
900μm loose tube Φ3.0X54
900μm/2mm/3mm loose tube 90X20X10

 

Code Port Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio Package Input Fiber

Input

Length

Input Connector Output Fiber Output Length Output Connector
LFC

102=1x2

202=2x2

P=P grade

S=S grade

13= 1310nm

15= 1550nm

13/15= 1310/1550nm

13/14/15= 1310/1490/1550nm

 

50=50/50

40=40/60

30=30/70

20=20/80

10=10/90

5=5/95

3=3/97

2=2/98

1=1/99

1=Φ3.0X50mm

2=Φ3.0X54mm

3=90X20X10mm

SF=250um single fiber

09=0.9mm pigtail

20=2.0mm pigtail

30=3.0mm pigtail

05=0.5M

10=1.0M

15=1.5M

20=2.0M

 

N=None

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

FCA=FC/APC

FCU=FC/UPC

X=others

SF=250um single fiber

09=0.9mm pigtail

20=2.0mm pigtail

30=3.0mm pigtail

05=0.5M

10=1.0M

15=1.5M

20=2.0M

 

N=None

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

FCA=FC/APC

FCU=FC/UPC

X=others

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701