8 Cores 700M Span Aramid Yarn ADSS Optic Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE/ VDE/ TELCORDIA
Model Number: ADSS
Minimum Order Quantity: 10km
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 15 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000KM PER DAY
Product: All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable Application: Self Supporting Aerial
Cores: 2-288 Fibers Span: 700 Meter
Central Strength Member: FRP No. Of Fiber Per Tube:: 4
Fiber: G655C/G657A/G652D Outer Sheath: AT
High Light:

Aramid Yam Optic Fiber Cable

,

G655C ADSS Optic Fiber Cable

,

DAWNERGY ADSS Optic Fiber Cable

Cable Structure  
Type of fiber G.655C
No. of fiber 4
No. of Tube 2
No. of fiber/tube 12
Fiber color blue/orange/green/brown/grey/white/red/black/yellow/violet/pink/natural
Tube color blue/orange
Inner sheath thickness 1.3mm
Inner sheath material MDPE
Outer sheath thickness 2.0mm
Outer sheath material AT,69KV,
Crush Resistance 220/110 N/cm
Wind speed 95 Km/h
Arrow (SAG) 2%
Cable diameter 16.2mm
Cable sectional area 206mm2
Cable weight 200kg/km
Cable print XXXXM Dawnergy ADSS 24 G.655C SPAN 1000M 2019 LOTE NUMBER….
Cable Performances  
RTS 24000N
MAT 9100N
EDS 6000N
Min. statics bending radius 245mm
Min. dynamic bending radius 405mm
Young modulus 7.07GPa
Thermal expansion coefficient 1.58E-05
Installing temperature -10℃~+40℃
Operating temperature -40℃~+70℃
Fiber Performances  
Core non-circularity ≤ 6%
Cladding diameter 125.0±0.7μ m
Core/Cladding concentricity error ≤ 0.8μ m
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 2.0%
Coating diameter 245±10μ m
Cladding/Coating concentricity error ≤ 12μ m
Attenuation coefficient 1550nm≤0.21dB/km
Zero dispersion slope ≤ 0.092ps/(nm2•km)
Polarization dispersion ≤ 0.20 ps/√km
Mode field diameter 1550nm:10±0.7μ m
cut-off wavelength 1450nm
Packing  
Size ∅1450*W1020mm, ∅1400*W800mm(2820M)
Material Wood

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701