FTTA Outdoor Remote Cable Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-GYFJH
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: 45USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box or drum
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 20K Per day
Fiber Type: G657A, G652D,OM3,OM4.. Diameter Of Outer Jacket: 7.0mm
Connector Type: LC.FC.SC.ST ODVA, PDLC, Mini-SC Type: FTTA Outdoor Remote Cable Patchcord
Fiber Cores: 2 Or 4 Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +60 ℃
High Light:

FTTA Cable Patch Cord

,

Remote Cable Patch Cord

,

ANATEL ftta patch cord

FTTA outdoor remote cable patchcord

 

Dawnergy’s FTTA outdoor remote cable patchcord using 2 or 4-cores outdoor remote cable, with conventional LC.FC.SC.ST connector, and outdoor waterproof connector such as ODVA, PDLC, NSN, Mini-SC, etc. It used in the top of FTTA outdoor base station tower, outdoor connection of BBU to RRU equipment port and other optical fiber wiring environment.

 

Features

FTTA Outdoor Remote Cable Structure

FTTA Outdoor Remote Cable Patch Cord 0

Cable Specifications

Item Specification
Fiber Type G657A1(OM1, OM2, OM3 optional)
Fiber Count 2 or 4
Color of Tube Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
Diameter of Outer Jacket (mm) ±0.2 7.0
Weight (kg/km) 42.3
Outer Jacket Black LSZH
Operation Temperature() -20 ~ +60
Max. Loading (N) Long Term 200
Short Term 400
Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20*D
Static 10*D

Crush Resistance

(N/100m)

Long Term 500
Short Term 1000
Attenuation (dB/km) SM

≤0.4 @1310nm

≤0.3 @1550nm

MM

≤2.3 @850nm

≤0.6 @1300nm

 

 

Patch Cord Specification

Parameters Specifications
Fiber Type G657A1(OM1, OM2, OM3 optional)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB)

≥ 50(UPC) ≥ 60(APC)

≥ 35(MM)

Connector Type

LC.FC.SC.ST

ODVA, PDLC, Mini-SC

Fiber Cores 2 or 4
Material of Outer Jacket LSZH
Patch Cord Length (m) As request
Tolerance (m)

0~+0.1, L≤10,

0~+0.2, 10~20,

1%×L, L≥20, L=patch cord length

Branch Length (m) 0.5
Diameter of Branch 2.8mm with steel armor
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Operating Temperature () -20 ~ +60

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701