Fiber Optic Pigtails

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: dawnergy
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-ASC-XXM-SM-SX-3L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 3.6USD
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per day
Name: Fiber Optic Pigtails CONNECTOR: SC/APC
FIBER: G652D, G657A, OM1~OM5 Type: Fiber Optic Pigtail
No. Of Fiber: 1~12
High Light:

G652D Fiber optic pigtails

,

G657A Fiber optic pigtails

,

PVC jacket fiber pigtail assembly

Fiber optic pigtails

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good repeatability
  • High temperature stability

Specifications

Parameters Specifications
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Cores Simplex or 12cores
Outer Dimension 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm or customized
Material of Outer Jacket PVC, LSZH or customized
Cable Length 1m,3m,10m or customized
Durability (dB) △IL≤ 0.2, 500 times plugging
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Temperature Range () -40 ~ +85

 

 

Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

Fiber Optic Pigtails 0

Defects

Zone A

(Area Near Core)

≤40um

Zone B

(Cladding)

40~125um

Zone C

(Coating)

125~250um

Scratch (width) None Light scratch (white): None >3um: None
Dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable material (Diameter) None

≥2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping (Diameter) None
Crack/dust/contamination None
Epoxy ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

 

Ordering Information

Fiber Optic Pigtails 1

Example: DA-ASC-1M-SM-SX-0.9L

SC/APC; Length: 1M; SM, G652D; Simplex; 0.9mm LSZH jacket

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701