Duct type FTTH Drop Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE/ VDE/ TELCORDIA
Model Number: GJYFXHA
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: 50USD
Packaging Details: Wooden DRUM
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100,000KM PER DAY
Product: DUCT TYPE FTTH DROP CABLE Application: FTTH
CORES: 1 To 4 Cores Messenger: Steel Wire
Strength Member: FRP Or Steel Wire Fiber: G652D Or G657A
Outer Sheath: LSZH Or PVC Outer Diameter (W*H): (2.0±0.1)* (5.2±0.1)mm

 

Duct Type FTTH DROP CABLE

 

1. Technical parameter of ITU-T G.657 (B6a1) single-mode optical fiber

 

Characteristics Conditions Specified Values Units
Optical Characteristics      
Mode field diameter (MFD)

1310nm

1550nm

8.8±0.4

9.8±0.5

µm

µm

Cut-off wavelength (λcc)   ≤1260 nm
Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

1383nm

1550nm

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.3

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

Macro bending loss

Ф20mm, 1circles,at 1625nm

Ф20mm, 1circles,at 1550nm

≤1.5

≤0. 75

dB
Attenuation non-uniformity   ≤0.05 dB
Dispersion coefficient

1288~1339nm

1271~1360nm

1550nm

≤3.5

≤5.3

≤18

Ps/(nm.km)

Ps/(nm.km)

Ps/(nm.km)

Zero dispersion wavelength   1300~1324 nm
Max zero dispersion slope   ≤0.092 Ps/(nm2.km)

Group index of refraction

(Typical Value)

1310nm

1550nm

1.466

1.467

 

 

Geometric characteristic      
Cladding diameter   125±0.7 µm
Core/cladding concentricity error   ≤0.5 µm
Cladding non-circularity   ≤1.0 %
Coating diameter   245±10 µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error   ≤12.0 µm
Coating non-circularity   ≤8 %
Diameter of colored coating   250±15 µm
Mechanical characteristic      
Proof stress   ≥0.69 Gpa
Proof Strain   ≥1.0 %
Coating strip force

Average value

Peak value

1.0-5.0

1.3-8.9

N

N

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value)   ≥20  

 

 

2. OPTICAL FIBER CABLE FEATURES

 

2.1 Suitable:

Mainly adopted to the laying methods of duct

2.2 Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250±15μm
Color Blue & Orange
Strength Member Dimension 0.45mm
Material Steel
Inner Jacket Dimension 3.0±0.1mm×2.0±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

 

Outer Jacket

Dimension 7.5±0.3mm
Material PE
Color Black

Color-coding of fiber will be clearly, and not fade in temperature of working and installation.

2.3 Mechanical and physical of the cable

 

Cable Type

Tensile Strength

(N)

Crush Resistance Strength(N/100mm)

Min. Bending Radius

(mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Dynamic Static
GJYFXHA 100 50 1000 500 30D 15D
Operation Temperature:-40℃~+60℃

 

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701