Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable >
DA- Double Steel Wires Armored Submarine Optical Cable-160KN
  • DA- Double Steel Wires Armored Submarine Optical Cable-160KN

DA- Double Steel Wires Armored Submarine Optical Cable-160KN

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Dawnergy
Model Number Fiber Optic Characteristics-G652D
Product Details
Product:
Double Steel Wires Armored Submarine Optical Cable-160KN
Outer Sheath:
Stainless Steel
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10KM
Packaging Details
Wooden Drum
Delivery Time
15 DAYS
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability
10000KM PER DAY
Product Description

DA- Double Steel Wires Armored Submarine Optical Cable-160KN

 

Dawnergy’s double steel wires armored submarine optical cable’ single-mode/multimode fibers are housed in a tube that is made of stainless steel and filled with tube filling compound. Steel wires is wrapped outside the HDPE inner sheath. Finally, a HDPE outer sheath is extruded.

 

Fiber Optic Characteristics-G652D

 

Item Contents Value
Before cable After cable
Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.35dB/km ≤0.38dB/km
@1383nm ≤0.34dB/km ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.21dB/km ≤0.22dB/km
@1625nm ≤0.24dB/km ≤0.28dB/km
Dispersion @1288nm~1339nm ≤3.5ps/(nm·km)
@1550nm ≤18ps/(nm·km)
@1625nm ≤22ps/(nm·km)
Zero-Dispersion wavelength 1300nm~1324nm
Zero-Dispersion slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2·km)

Mode field diameter

(MFD)

@1310nm 9.2±0.4μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc(nm) ≤1260nm

Micro bending

Attenuation

@1550nm (1turns; Φ32mm) ≤0.05dB
@1550nm (100turns; Φ60mm) ≤0.05dB
Link polarization dispersion (PMDQ) ≤0.15ps/km1/2
Geometrical characteristics
Cladding diameter 125±1.0μm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1%
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.6μm
Fiber diameter with coating (uncolored) 245±7μm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0μm
Mechanical characteristics
Proof stress ≥0.69GPa
Fiber curl ≥4m
Coating strip force 1.0~8.9N
Environmental characteristics
Temperature induced attenuation (-60~+85℃) ≤0.05dB/km
Dry heat induced attenuation (85℃±2℃, 30 days) ≤0.05dB/km
Water immersion induced attenuation (23℃±2℃, 30 days) ≤0.05dB/km

Damp heat induced attenuation (85℃±2℃, RH85%, 30

days)

≤0.05dB/km

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us