Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Management System >
144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub / Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub / Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub / Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub / Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub / Cabinet

144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub / Cabinet

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Dawnergy
Certification CE
Model Number DA-FDH-144SMC
Product Details
Product:
Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet
Material:
SMC
Protection Level:
IP65
No.of Fiber:
144
Splitter:
Cassette Type
Application:
FTTH Access /Telecommunication /CATV /Local Area
Fiber Port:
SC FC LC ST
Model:
DA-OCC-SMC144
High Light: 

144 Core Fiber Distribution Cabinet

,

Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub

,

IP65 Fiber Distribution Hub

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10
Price
498 USD
Packaging Details
Wooden Box
Payment Terms
T/T
Supply Ability
100 PER DAY
Product Description

144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution hub/Cabinet

Dawnergy’s fiber optic cross-connect cabinets are mainly used for termination and cross-connections between cabling elements. This series of OCC's is with excellent insulation, high water-proof and dust-proof performance. These are widely applied in fiber optic networks, PON (GPON, EPON, BPON, APON) OSP networks and WDM/CWDM/DWDM networks.

The 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Hub/Cabinet is a type of fiber optic distribution hub that is designed to be used in outdoor environments. It is made of Sheet Moulding Compound (SMC) material, which is a type of composite material that is durable, lightweight, and resistant to corrosion, making it ideal for outdoor use.

 

Features

  • Cabinets with SMC material: heat insulation, waterproof and good corrosion resistance
  • High performance rubber seals: effective rain and dust proof for outdoor environment
  • Modules individually removable: easy to construct and maintain
  • Reliable cable fixing and grounding protection devices
  • Safe and reliable fiber optic storage and protection

Applications

  • FTTH access networks
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Networks

Specifications

Parameters Specification
Model DA-OCC-SMC144
Max. No. of Cores 144
Splitter Type cassette type
Max. No. of Splitters 18
Splice Tray Type 12 cores/tray (integrated splice tray)
Max. No. of Splice Tray 12
Cabinet Material SMC
Adapter Panel FC square, SC, DLC (SC type)
Insulation Resistance (MΩ) 1000 @500V (DC)
Withstanding Voltage (V/min) 3000 (DC), no breakdown, no flashover
Installation Type Ground
Protection Rating IP65
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~ +60
Dimensions (mm) 1035(H) x 555(W) × 310(D)
Weight (kg) 80

 

Ordering Information

Model Name Description
DA-OCC-144SMC-x Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet Adaptor panel for max. 144 pieces of adapters; 12 pieces of splice and distribution integrated trays (12 cores/tray), 18 slots for cassette type PLC; Material: SMC; With base; Dimensions (mm): 1035(H) x 550(W) × 310(D); Full loaded with 1.5m 0.9mm G657A1 pigtails and SC/APC adaptor

 

Our main products are:

Fiber Optic Cables,

Fiber Optical Splitters,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord,

Pigtails,WDM Modules,

Fiber Distribution Boxes,

Fiber Optic Sockets,

Optical Distribution Cabinets/Hubs,

Outdoor Telecom Cabinets,

Optical Distribution Frames,

Network Rack cabinets, etc.

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us