DA-OTDR60-PON Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer OTDR

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Dawnergy
Certification: CE
Model Number: DA-OTDR60-PON
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: case by case
Packaging Details: Hard paper box package,wooden pallet
Applications: Optical Network Installation Loss Resolution: ± 0.001dB
Loss Accuracy: ± 0.05dB/dB Size: 227 X 160 X 70 Mm
Weight: 1.2kg Connector: FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
High Light:

troubleshooting optical domain reflectometer

,

PON network optical domain reflectometer

,

5.6 inch optical tdr

DA-OTDR60-PON

Optical Time-domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

Dawnergy’s DA-OTDR60-PON OTDR adopts 5.6 inch color screen, double operation of key and touch. It has a max dynamic range of 45dB, and can penetrate 1:64 optical splitters in PON network test; the whole machine integrates VFL, Event Map, Optical Power Meter multi-functional integration to help customers efficiently solve the field test and maintenance.
 

 
Features

 
Applications

 

 
Specifications

Parameters Specification
Model OTDR60-PON1 OTDR60-PON2 OTDR60-PON3 OTDR60-PON4 OTDR60-PON5
Wavelength (nm)

1310±20
1550±20

1625±20 1650±15

1310/1550±20
1625±15

1310/1550±20
1650±15

Max Dynamic Range 37/35 dB 38 dB 38 dB 38/35/35 dB 38/35/35 dB
Event Blind Zone 1m 0.8m 0.8m 0.8m 0.8m
ATT Blind Zone 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m
PON Blind Zone 30m 30m 30m 30m 30m
Test Range 500m/1km/2km/4km/8km/16km/32km/64km/128km/256km
Pulse Width 3/5/10/30/50/80/160/320/500/800/1000/3000/5000/8000/10000/20000ns
Range Accuracy ± (0.75m + 5×10-5 ×distance + sampling space)
Loss Resolution ± 0.001dB
Loss Accuracy ± 0.05dB/dB
Sample Points 16k~256k
Sample Resolution 0.05m~16m
Reflection Accuracy ±3dB
File Format SOR standard file format
Loss Measurement Mode 4-point method/ 5-point method
Laser Safety Lever Class II
Refresh Rate 3Hz
Data Storage Internal storage: ≤3000 curves; External storage: 4G bit
Connector FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
Data Interface USB, Mini-USB, 100M Ethernet port
OPM
Wavelength Range 800nm~1700nm
Connector Universal joint FC/SC/ST
Test Scope -50dBm ~ +26dBm
Uncertainty ±5%
Calibration Wavelength 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
LS
Laser Type FP-LD
Wavelength Consistent with OTDR output wavelength
Output Power ≥-5 dBm
Stability CW, ±0.5dB/15min
Connector FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
VFL
Wavelength 650±20nm
Output Power ≥10mW
Mode CW/1Hz/2Hz
Connector FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
Other
Display 5.6-inch color LCD + touch screen
Power Supply

AC/DC adapter: input: 100v~240v, 50/60Hz, 0.6A; Output: 12v~19v, 1.5A
Li-Battery: 7.4v, 5200mAh

Working Temperature -10~+50℃
Storage Temperature -40~+70℃
Weight 1.2kg
Size 227 x 160 x 70 mm
 

 
Standard Package

No. Product Unit Quantity
1 OTDR set 1
2 Power Adapter piece 1
3 U disk (software and use’s manual) piece 1
4 Touch Pen piece 1
5 Data Line piece 1
6 OTDR SC Adapter piece 1
7 OPM SC Adapter piece 1
8 Calibration Certification piece 1
10 Clean cotton piece pieces 10
11 Leather knob piece 1
12 Special backpack for instrument piece 1

 
 
Ordering Information

Part Number Name Description
DA-OTDR60-PON1 OTDR SM 1310/1550nm, dynamic Range: 37/35dB, FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST), With power meter, light source, VFL function
DA-OTDR60-PON2 OTDR SM 1625nm, dynamic Range: 38dB, FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST), With power meter, light source, VFL function
DA-OTDR60-PON3 OTDR SM 1650nm, dynamic Range: 38dB, FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST), With power meter, light source, VFL function
DA-OTDR60-PON4 OTDR SM 1310/1550/1625nm, dynamic Range: 38/35/35dB, FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST), With power meter, light source, VFL function
DA-OTDR60-PON5 OTDR SM 1310/1550/1650nm, dynamic Range: 38/35/35dB, FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST), With power meter, light source, VFL function

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67877780

WhatsApp : +008615002176701