Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Management System >
144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet
  • 144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet

144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Dawnergy
Certification CE
Model Number DA-FDH-144SMC
Product Details
Product:
Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet
Material:
SMC
Protection Level:
IP65
No.of Fiber:
144
Splitter:
Cassette Type
Application:
FTTH Access /Telecommunication /CATV /Local Area
Fiber Port:
SC FC LC ST
High Light: 

144F cross connect cabinet

,

cassette type cross connect cabinet

,

cassette type fiber optic OCC

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10
Price
498 USD
Packaging Details
Wooden Box
Payment Terms
T/T
Supply Ability
100 PER DAY
Product Description

144 Core SMC IP 65 Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Distribution Cabinet

Dawnergy’s fiber optic cross-connect cabinets are mainly used for termination and cross-connections between cabling elements. This series of OCC's is with excellent insulation, high water-proof and dust-proof performance. These are widely applied in fiber optic networks, PON (GPON, EPON, BPON, APON) OSP networks and WDM/CWDM/DWDM networks.

 

Features

  • Cabinets with SMC material: heat insulation, waterproof and good corrosion resistance
  • High performance rubber seals: effective rain and dust proof for outdoor environment
  • Modules individually removable: easy to construct and maintain
  • Reliable cable fixing and grounding protection devices
  • Safe and reliable fiber optic storage and protection

Applications

  • FTTH access networks
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Networks

Specifications

Parameters Specification
Model DA-OCC-SMC144
Max. No. of Cores 144
Splitter Type cassette type
Max. No. of Splitters 18
Splice Tray Type 12 cores/tray (integrated splice tray)
Max. No. of Splice Tray 12
Cabinet Material SMC
Adapter Panel FC square, SC, DLC (SC type)
Insulation Resistance (MΩ) 1000 @500V (DC)
Withstanding Voltage (V/min) 3000 (DC), no breakdown, no flashover
Installation Type Ground
Protection Rating IP65
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~ +60
Dimensions (mm) 1035(H) x 555(W) × 310(D)
Weight (kg) 80

 

Ordering Information

Model Name Description
DA-OCC-144SMC-x Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet Adaptor panel for max. 144 pieces of adapters; 12 pieces of splice and distribution integrated trays (12 cores/tray), 18 slots for cassette type PLC; Material: SMC; With base; Dimensions (mm): 1035(H) x 550(W) × 310(D); Full loaded with 1.5m 0.9mm G657A1 pigtails and SC/APC adaptor

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us