Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Management System >
MPO MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes
  • MPO MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes
  • MPO MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes

MPO MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name dawnergy
Certification CE/ANATEL/ROSH
Model Number DA-MPO/MTP-12(24)LC-CM
Product Details
Name:
MPO/MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes
Type:
MPO/MTP
FIBER:
G652D
INSERTION LOSS:
0.3DB
RETURN LOSS:
50DB
CONNECTOR::
LC/ SC
High Light: 

24 LC mtp cassettes

,

12 LC mtp cassettes

,

24 LC mpo cassette

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10
Price
25USD
Delivery Time
10-20 work days
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability
1000pcs per day
Product Description

MPO/MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes 


Dawnergy’s MPO/MTP Cassettes consist of pre-terminated LC or SC adapters for quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility. The cassettes interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications. These types of MPO/MTP cassettes and distribution box are perfect solution for fiber optic installation and management.
Features:

  • High-density modular design, up to 96 fibers in 1U or 288 fibers in 3U for efficient utilization.
  • Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.
  • High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.
  • Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

Parameters of Fiber Mode

 

Parameters Specification
Fiber Count 12/24
Fiber Mode SM/OM3/OM4
Front Connector LC/SC
Rear Connector MTP/MPO
Material ABS+PC
Dimension (H x W x D) 33 x 98 x124

 
Fiber Optic Performance of Connector
 

Connector Type MPO/MTP Connector

Standard

SM MT Ferrule

Low Loss

SM MT Ferrule

Standard

MM MT Ferrule

Low Loss

MM MT Ferrule

Insertion Loss Typical (dB) 0.50 0.20 0.50 0.20
Maximum (dB) 0.70 0.35 0.70 0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 for APC, ≥50 for UPC ≥20 for UPC
Male/Female Male: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength (dB) △IL≤0.30, △RL<5(Max:50N)
Durability (dB) △IL≤0.30, △RL<5(500 times)
Test Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550 850/1300
Operating Temperature () -40~80
Connector Type LC/SC Connector SM MM
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 for APC, ≥50 for UPC ≥20 for UPC
Durability (dB) △IL≤0.30, △RL<5(500 times)
Test Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550 850/1300
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~80

Note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
 
Polarity Illustration
Note: Cassettes A and Cassettes B are used as a pair in a two cassettes method A link.
Cassettes A
 
MPO MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes 0
 
Cassettes B
MPO MTP 12 24 LC Cassettes 1
Order Information

Model Name Description
DA-AMPOM(AMTPM) -12DLC-2-SMA1-ABS-C MPO Cassette ABS box; 2 pieces of "12-core MPO (MTP)/APC male connector (including PIN)-LC" patch cord included, SM G657A1; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO(MTP) adapters included; Suitable for DA-MPO(MTP)-4C-1U-RA or DA-MPO(MTP)-12C-3U-RA Distribution Box
DA-MPOM(MTPM)-12DLC-2-OM3-300-ABS-C MPO Cassette ABS box; 2 pieces of "12-core MPO (MTP)/UPC male connector (including PIN)-LC" patch cord included, OM3, transmission distance: 300m; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO (MTP) adapters included; Suitable for DA-MPO(MTP)-4C-1U-RA or DA-MPO(MTP)-12C-3U-RA Distribution Box
DA-AMPOM(AMTPM)-12SC-1-SMA1-ABS-C MPO Cassette ABS box; 1 piece of “12-core MPO (MTP)/APC male connector (including PIN)-SC” patch cord included, SM G657A1; 12 pieces of single SC adapters and 1 piece of MPO (MTP) adapter included; Suitable for DA-MPO(MTP)-4C-1U-RA or DA-MPO(MTP)-12C-3U-RA Distribution Box
DA-MPOM(MTPM)-12SC-1-OM3-300-ABS-C MPO Cassette ABS box; 1 piece of "12-core MPO (MTP)/UPC male connector (including PIN)-SC" patch cord included, OM3, transmission distance: 300m; 12 pieces of single SC adapters and 1 piece of MPO (MTP) adapter included; Suitable for DA-MPO(MTP)-4C-1U-RA or DA-MPO(MTP)-12C-3U-RA Distribution Box

Note : Maximum number of duplex LC or single SC adapters is 12pcs for each MPO Cassette.

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us