Mini Armored Cable MAC Patch Cords

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: DA-MAC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: 28USD
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: 12 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 20K Per day
FIBER: SM (G652D, G657A) Or MM (OM1~OM5) Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 Or Customized
Fiber Count: 1~12 Type: Mini Armored Cable (MAC) Patch Cord
Color: Blue Operating/storage Temperature: -20~+60 (°C)
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH/PU O. Diameter: 7.5 Mm
High Light:

mini armored cable

,

mac patch cord

,

MAC Armored Cable

Mini armored cable (MAC) patch cords

 

Dawnergy’s mini armored cable (MAC) patch cords are available in either single mode or multi-mode for various applications such as long-haul telecommunication networks, short-link systems and equipment-to-equipment data links.

Mini Armored Cable MAC Patch Cords 0

Features

Mini Armored Cable Structure

Mini Armored Cable MAC Patch Cords 1

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Cable Specifications

Parameter Specifications
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5) (OM1~OM5)
Fiber Count 1~12
Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter (mm) 0.6±0.05
Strength Member Aramid yarn
Braid SUS304
Cable Outer Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/PU
Color Blue
Cable Outer Diameter (mm) (±0.2) 7.5
Cable Weight (kg/km) 75
Tensile Strength (N) Long Term 600
Short Term 800
Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Long Term 3000
Short Term 5000
Cable Attenuation (dB/km) at 1310nm ≤0.4
at 1550nm ≤0.3
Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
Static 10D
Operating/storage Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +70

 

Patch Cord Specifications

Item Parameters
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/E2000 or customized
Fiber Type SM (G652D, G657A) or MM (OM1~OM5)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 50 (UPC), ≥ 60(APC), ≥ 30 (MM)
Main Cable Fiber Count 1~12
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/PU
Color Blue
O. Diameter (mm) (±0.2) 7.5
Patch Cord Length (m) As request
Tolerance (m)

0~+0.1, L≤10,

0~+0.2, 10~20,

1%×L, L≥20, L=patch cord length

Branch Type 3.0mm armored tube
Length (mm) As request
Operating/storage Temperature (°C) -20~+60

 

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701