Main LCST 720mm Optical Fiber Distribution Frame

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE
Model Number: GPX41-Z
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 358
Packaging Details: Wooden Box
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100 PER DAY
Product: Main Optical Distribution Frame Application: Termination And Distribution Of The Backbone Optical Cable
Fiber: SC FC LC ST Installation: Ground
Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor Cores: Cable Side:864 Equipment Side:672
High Light:

720mm Optical Fiber Distribution Frame

,

LCST Optical Fiber Distribution Frame

,

720mm optical fibre frame

Main Optical Distribution Frame GPX41-Z

 

 

Optical (Main) Distribution Frame (ODF) & Accessories (GPX41 series)

 

 

Working Environment

working temperature: -5 to 40°C
storing temperature: -25 to 55°C
relative humidity: ≤85% (at 30°C)
air pressure: 70 to 106MPa
insertion loss: ≤0.35dB (PC type, multi-mode (1,300nm) or single-mode (1,310/1,550nm)) and ≤0.45dB (APC type, single-mode (1,310/1,550nm))
return loss: ≤45dB (PC type, single-mode (1310/1550nm)) or 60dB (APC type, single-mode (1,310/1,550nm))
push-pull endurance lifespan: 500 times
grounding devices connected with metal reinforced cores and metal jacket
insulation resistance between ground device and rack ≥1,000ΜΩ/500V(DC)
dielectric strength between grounding device and rack ≥3,000V (DC)/1min, without breakdown or flash over.

 

 

 

Features & Advantages:

 

 

 

Order Guide:

 

Product Model Dimension(height ×width×depth, mm) Cable Side Equipment Side Comments
OMDF GPX41-Z-26 2600×720×600 648 480 Equipment side 96-core cable unit structure
GPX41-Z-22 2200×720×600 720 576
GPX41-Z-20 2000×720×600 864 672

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701