LSZH 850µm 4 Fibers G652D Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE/TELCORDIA
Model Number: 4 Core Indoor
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Packaging Details: Wooden DRUM
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10,000KM PER DAY
Product: Indoor Optical Cable Fiber: G652D
Strength Member: Water-blocking Aramid Yarns Outer Sheath: OFNR PVC
No. Of Fiber Per Tube: 4 Application: Indoor
High Light:

G652D Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

850µm Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

DAWNERGY Aerial Optic Fiber Cables

Indoor optical cable 4 Fibers G652D

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 4
Tight-buffered Fiber Dimension 850µm±50µm
Material LSZH
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown
Strength Member Water-blocking aramid yarns
Outer Jacket Dimension 5mm±0.2mm
Material OFNR PVC
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 400
Tension(Short Term) N 800
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -10~+50
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701