G657A2 Pre Loaded Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE/TELCORDIA
Model Number: Pre Loaded Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Packaging Details: Wooden DRUM
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10,000KM PER DAY
Product: Pre Loaded Cable Fiber: G657A2
Outer Sheath: White LSZH Application: Indoor For FTTH
CORES: 12 To 48 Cores No. Of Fiber Per Tube: 1
Messenger Wire: 2 FRP Embedded In The Sheath Symmetrically
High Light:

G657A2 Pre Loaded Cable

,

LSZH Pre Loaded Cable

,

FRP Embedded Optic Fiber Cable

 
 
 

IdentificationOFC-12~48 G.657A2-DiC(W)-S3
Configuration
  • Loose tube with 1 optical fibres(natural)
  • Outer sheath: White, LSZH, with 2 FRP embedded in the sheath symmetrically
Temperature range

Storage and transport

-20 to +60°C

Installation

-5 to +40°C

Operation

-20 to +60°C

StandardsIEC 60793-1, IEC 60793-2, IEC 60794-3-10, EN 50290-2-24
Customer ReferenceCommon standard
 

 

2 Dimensions

Fiber Counts122448
No. of Loose tube122448
Fiber No. per module1
Outer diameter11.0±0.5mm12.4±0.5mm15.0±0.5mm
 

 

 

3 Mechanical Properties

Fiber counts122448
Tensile load1000N
Crush resistance2000N/10cm
Min. bending radiusWithout tension 10D
 

 

4 Marking

 

G657A2 Pre Loaded Cable 0

 


 

5 Optical Fiber

StandardITU-T G.657A2
Optical

Fibre attenuation

.. cabled

@1310 nm

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550 nm

≤0.30 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength1300~1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope≤0.092 ps/nm2∙km

Macro bending Loss

(10 turns; Ф30 mm) @1550 nm

(10 turns; Ф30 mm) @1625 nm

(1 turns; Ф20 mm) @1550 nm

(1 turns; Ф20 mm) @1625 nm

(1 turns; Ф15 mm) @1550 nm

(1 turns; Ф15 mm) @1625 nm

 

≤ 0.03 dB

≤ 0.10 dB

≤ 0.10 dB

≤ 0.20 dB

≤ 0.50 dB

≤ 1.00 dB

Mode Field Diameter @1310 nm(8.6~9.2)±0.4 μm
GeometricCladding Diameter125±1 μm
Cladding non circularity≤ 1.0%
Core/clad concentricity error≤ 0.5μm
MechanicalProof stress≥ 0.69 GPa
 

 

6 Test Methods

TestConditionsAcceptance criteria

Tension Loading

IEC 60794-1-2 E1

Tensile strength: see Point 3
Sample length: ≥ 50 m, Test duration: 10 min

- Attenuation change reversible

- No damage

Crush/Compression

IEC 60794-1-2 E3

Crush: see Point 3
Test duration: 1 min, number of tests: 3

- Attenuation change reversible

- No damage

Impact Resistance

IEC 60794-1-2 E4

Impact energy: 5 J
R = 300 mm, number of places/tests: 3

- Attenuation change reversible

- No damage

Repeated Bending

IEC 60794-1-2 E6

Bending radius: 20D,
25 cycles

- Attenuation change reversible

- No damage

Torsion/Twist

IEC 60794-1-2 E7

Sample length: 2 m
± 180°, 5 cycles

- Attenuation change reversible

- No damage

Bend

IEC 60794-1-2 E11

Bending radius: 10D
4 bends, 3 cycles

- Attenuation change reversible

- No damage

Temperature cycling

IEC 60794-1-2 F1

-20°C ~ +70°C

12 hours at each temperature step
2 cycles

- Change of attenuation ≤ 0.10 dB/km at 1550nm

- No damage

Water penetration

IEC 60794-1-2 F5

Sample length: 3 m, water column height: 1 m
Test duration: 24 h

- No water leakage from the loose trbe
 

All optical measurements at 1550 nm

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701