DA-OCC-SMC 96F Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE
Model Number: DA-OCC-SMC 96F
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 498
Packaging Details: Wooden Box
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100 PER DAY
Product: Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet Material: SMC
Protection Level: IP65 Adapter Panel: FC Square, SC, DLC (SC Type)
Splitter: Cassette Type Application: FTTH Access /Telecommunication /CATV /Local Area
Dimensions (mm): 1035(H) X 555(W) × 310(D)
High Light:

96F Fiber Cross connect Cabinet

,

OCC Cross connect Cabinet

,

cassette type occ cabinet

DA-OCC-SMC 96F Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet

Dawnergy’s fiber optic cross-connect cabinets are mainly used for termination and cross-connections between cabling elements. This series of OCC's is with excellent insulation, high water-proof and dust-proof performance. These are widely applied in fiber optic networks, PON (GPON, EPON, BPON, APON) OSP networks and WDM/CWDM/DWDM networks.

 

 

                                                                      DA-OCC-SMC 96F Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet 0

Features

 

Applications

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameters Specification
Model DA-OCC-SMC96
Max. No. of Cores 144 (ONLY USE 96)
Splitter Type cassette type
Max. No. of Splitters 18
Splice Tray Type 12 cores/tray (integrated splice tray)
Max. No. of Splice Tray 12 (ONLY USE 8)
Cabinet Material SMC
Adapter Panel FC square, SC, DLC (SC type)
Insulation Resistance (MΩ) 1000 @500V (DC)
Withstanding Voltage (V/min) 3000 (DC), no breakdown, no flashover
Installation Type Ground
Protection Rating IP65
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~ +60
Dimensions (mm) 1035(H) x 555(W) × 310(D)
Weight (kg) 80

 

Ordering Information

Model Name Description
DA-OCC-96SMC-x Fiber Optic Cross-connect Cabinet Adaptor panel for max. 96 pieces of adapters; 8 pieces of splice and distribution integrated trays (12 cores/tray), 18 slots for cassette type PLC; Material: SMC; With base; Dimensions (mm): 1035(H) x 550(W) × 310(D); Full loaded with 1.5m 0.9mm G657A1 pigtails and SC/UPC adaptor

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701