DA-GYXTC8Y-12-SM-PE-B-2KM FTTH Optical Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE/ VDE/ TELCORDIA
Model Number: SM G652D
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: 50USD
Packaging Details: Wooden DRUM
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100,000KM PER DAY
Product: DA-GYXTC8Y-12-SM-PE-B-2KM FTTH Optical Fiber Cable Application: FTTH
Messenger: Steel Wire Cable Diameter: (4.0±0.3) ×(10.0±0.3)mm
Cladding Diameter: 125±1um

DA-GYXTC8Y-12-SM-PE-B-2KM

FTTH Optical Fiber Cable 

 

Cable Structure

DA-GYXTC8Y-12-SM-PE-B-2KM FTTH Optical Fiber Cable 0

Optical Fiber Characteristics

Item Description
Fiber Type SM G652D
Mode Field Diameter (um) 9.2±0.4
Cladding Diameter (um) 125±1
Coating Diameter (um) 250±15
Core Concentricity Error (um) ≤0.6
Cladding Non-circularity (%) ≤1.0
Zero Dispersion Wavelength (nm) 1300~1324
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2·km)
Chromatic Dispersion @1285~1325nm ≤ 3.5 ps/(nm.km)
Chromatic Dispersion @1550nm ≤18.0 ps/(nm.km)
Radius of Curvature (mm) 30

Polarization Mode Dispersion Coefficient

(Max Individual Fiber)

≤0.2
Cable Cut-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260
Proof Test (kpsi) ≥100
Macro bending Loss (dB) 60mm radius, 100turn ≤0.1 @1625nm
     

 

 

Cable Specifications

Item Description
Cable Diameter (4.0±0.3) ×(10.0±0.3)mm
Approx. Cable Diameter (4.0×6.0)±0.3mm
Approx. Steel Wire Sheath Outer Diameter 3.2±0.3mm
Central Strength Member Material Phosphating steel wire
Outer Diameter 0.8±0.02mm
Steel Wire Material Phosphating steel wire
Diameter 1.6±0.03mm
Optical Fiber Type G .652D
Numbers 12
Loose Tube Outer Diameter 2.2±0.1mm
Material PBT
Water Blocking Tube Filling Compound
Color Blue
Water Blocking Material 1500D Water blocking yarn
Installation Orientation Spiral Winding
Ripcord Material 1500D
Color White
Sheath of Cable Material BLACK HDPE With white stripe
Fiber Attenuation Coefficient in Cable dB/km(1310nm) ≤0.36dB/km
dB/km(1550nm) ≤0.22dB/km
 

 

Mechanical and Physical Characteristics

Item Test Method Test Criteria
Tensile Loading ShortTerm:2000N; LongTerm:1000N; Mandrel dia.: 400㎜; Length: ≥ 90m; Maintained time: 10 mins. Attenuation change: ≤ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
Compressive Loading

Load:500N; PlateSize:100mm*100mm;

Maintained time: 10 mins.

Attenuation change: ≤ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
Impact Resistance Radius of impacted surface: 25 mm; Impact Force: 5 N.m; No. of impact: 3 Attenuation change: ≤ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
Cyclic Flexing Mandrel dia.: 50㎜; Bending angle: ±90°; No. of cycle: 25 Attenuation change: ≤ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
Cable Twist Length: 1m; Load: 10 N; Twist angle: ±180°; No. of cycle: 10 Attenuation change: ≤ 0.1 dB @1550 nm

 

Temperature

Operating: -20℃~+70℃

Store/Transport: -20℃~+70℃

Installation: -20℃~+60℃

 

Packaging

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701