DA-GJYX(F)CH FTTH Drop Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE/ VDE/ TELCORDIA
Model Number: SM G657A1
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: 50USD
Packaging Details: Wooden DRUM
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100,000KM PER DAY
Product: DA-GJYX(F)CH FTTH Drop Cable CORES: 1 To 4 Cores
Dimension: (2.0±0.1) × (5.0±0.1) Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +60°C

DA-GJYX(F)CH FTTH Drop Cable

Dawnergy’s FTTH drop cable construction is that the optical fiber unit is positioned in the center; Two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides; A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied; The cable is completed with a fire resisted LSZH sheath.

 

Cable Construction

DA-GJYX(F)CH FTTH Drop Cable 0

 

Features

 

Optical Fiber Characteristics

Parameters Specification
Before Cable After Cable
Fiber Type SM G657A1
Mode Field Diameter (um) 8.6~9.2±0.4 (@1310nm)
Cladding Diameter (um) 125±0.7
Coating Diameter (um) 245±10
Core Concentricity Error (um) ≤0.5
Cladding Non-circularity (%) ≤1.0
Zero Dispersion Wavelength (nm) 1300~1324
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2·km)

Polarization Mode Dispersion Coefficient

(Max Individual Fiber)

≤0.2
Cable Cut-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260
Fiber Attenuation (dB/km) @ 1310nm ≤0.35 ≤0.4
@ 1550nm ≤0.21 ≤0.3
Macro bending Loss (dB) 10mm radius, 1 turn ≤0.75 @1550nm
10mm radius, 1 turn ≤1.5 @1625nm
15mm radius, 10 turns ≤0.25 @1550nm
15mm radius, 10 turns ≤1.0 @1625nm

 

Cable Specifications

Parameters Specifications
Fiber Core 1 2 4
Cable Dimension (mm) (2.0±0.1) × (5.0±0.1)
Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20.5 22
Tensile Strength (N) Short Term 600
Long Term 300
Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Short Term 2200
Long Term 1000
Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 60
Static 30
Cable Attenuation (After Cable) (dB/km) SM Fiber @1310nm ≤0.4
SM Fiber @1550nm ≤0.3
Operating Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +60
Storage Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +60

 

Ordering Information

DA-GJYXFCH-1-SMA1-FL-B

FTTH drop cable (GJYXFCH), bow-type, FRP strength members, with a steel wire self-supporting, fire resisted LSZH jacket (black) comply with IEC60332-1-2; 1 fiber, G657A1

 

DA-GJYXCH-1-SMA1-FL-B

FTTH drop cable (GJYXFCH), bow-type, steel wire strength members, with a steel wire self-supporting, fire resisted LSZH jacket (black) comply with IEC60332-1-2; 1 fiber, G657A1

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701