MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: dawnergy
Certification: CE/ANATEL/ROSH
Model Number: DA-AMTPF-3.5M-SMA1-12C-3R-C-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: case by case
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Name: MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord Type: MPO/MTP
FIBER: G652D, G657A, OM1~OM5 INSERTION LOSS: 0.7 Or 0.35DB
RETURN LOSS: ≥ 50DB (SM),≥ 20DB (MM) CONNECTOR:: MPO Or MTP
High Light:

G652D MPO Patchcord

,

G657A MPO Patchcord

,

Single mode MTP Patchcord

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord
 

Dawnergy’s MTP patch cord is multi-fiber cable with MTP connector terminated at both ends. With low insertion loss, high return loss, and good durability, it is used for high-density fiber patching in data centers and other high fiber environments which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Features:

Applications

Specification

 

Parameters Specification
Fiber Type Single mode Multimode
G652D (G657A/G657B optional) OM3/OM4 (OM1/OM2 optional)
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.7 (0.35 low loss is optional)
Return Loss (dB) UPC ≥ 50 ≥ 20
APC ≥ 60 /
Durability (dB) 500 mating times △IL ≤ 0.2, △RL ≤ 5
Cable Type Round cable (flat ribbon cable optional)
Jacket Material PVC (LSZH optional)
Outer Diameter (mm) 3.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +75

 

Cable Structure

 

                                                

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord 0

 

Fiber Identification and Polarization Classification

Polarization A: Straight connection

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord 1

 

Polarization B: Cross connection

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord 2

 

Polarization C: Pair cross connection

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord 3

Ordering Information

 

Example: DA-AMTPF-3.5M-SMA1-12C-3R-C-L

MTP/APC (Female)-MTP/APC (Female); Total length: 3.5M; SM G657A1, 12 cores, 3.0mm round cable, LSZH jacket; Cross connection (Type B, 1-12,2-11….11-2,12-1)

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701