CE ROHS Full Zirconia 0.9mm SC LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: dawnergy
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: LP-PT-01-09-10-SCU
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 0.33
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per day
Name: Simplex SCUPC 0.9mm 1.5m LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Pigtail CONNECTOR: SC/UPC
FIBER: G652D Type: Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

sc pigtail single mode

,

zirconia lc pigtail single mode

,

SC LC single mode pigtail

fiber optic pigtail SIMPLEX SCUPC 0.9mm 1.5M PVC G652D

 

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.
 
We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.
 

Specifications

 

Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber Multi Mode Fiber
Parameters SC/PC, FC/PC, LC/PC,ST/PC,MU/PC SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC SC/PC, FC/PC, LC/PC, ST/PC
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 0.3 0.3 0.25
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 60 35
Repeatability (dB) Max 0.1 0.1 0.1
Durability >1000
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Cable Type Φ0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm or Customer specified

 

Features

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701