Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Active Components >
1GE 3FE 1CATV WiFi FHR2402KB GPON Optical Network Terminals ONU ONT
  • 1GE 3FE 1CATV WiFi FHR2402KB GPON Optical Network Terminals ONU ONT

1GE 3FE 1CATV WiFi FHR2402KB GPON Optical Network Terminals ONU ONT

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification CE,FCC
Model Number FHR2402KB
Product Details
Name:
GPON ONT
Fiber Port:
SC/APC (Single Fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual Fiber)
Downstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Upstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm
Fiber Interface:
SC/PC
Throughput:
900Mbps Or More
Button:
Reset, Power, WIFI
High Light: 

GPON Optical Network Terminals

,

WiFi Optical Network Terminals

,

ONU Optical Network Unit

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
55USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
15 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
2K Per Day
Product Description

1GE 3FE 1CATV WiFi FHR2402KB GPON Optical Network Terminals

Overview

 

1GE 3FE 1CATV WiFi FHR2402KB GPON Optical Network Terminals ONU ONT 0

 

Characteristics

  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;
  • Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function;
  • Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance,support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;
  • Support 802.11n/802.11ac 1200Mbps Wi-Fi(T/R)function;
  • CATV function manageable,support CATV remote shutdown;
  • Support NAT and firewall function;
  • WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode;
  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  • Support VLAN, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

Specification

 

Technical items Descriptions
Dimension 185*145*50mm(length*width*highs)
Net weight ≤0.3Kg
Fiber port

SC/APC (Single fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual fiber )

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-27dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

 

CATV Function

 

Optical Receive -15~+2 dBm
AGC range -8~+2 dBm
Fiber return loss >50 dB
wave length 1100~1600 nm
Connector SC/APC
C/N ≥ 50 dB
C/CTB ≥ 62 dB
C/CSO ≥ 61 dB

 


Data Service

  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode
  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  •  4 LAN
  • Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

Wifi Service

  • Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n 300Mbps and 802.11ac 867Mbps
  • Support 40 connections,MU-MIMO
  • Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

 

 

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us