Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Active Components >
N300 GPON ONT Wireless FHR2211KB ONU Optical Network Unit
  • N300 GPON ONT Wireless FHR2211KB ONU Optical Network Unit

N300 GPON ONT Wireless FHR2211KB ONU Optical Network Unit

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification CE,FCC
Model Number FHR2211KB
Product Details
Brand:
Dawnergy
Name:
GPON ONT
Fiber Port:
SC/APC (Single Fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual Fiber)
Downstream Rate:
2.5Gbps
Upstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wireless Standard:
IEEE802.11b/g/n
Protocol Standards:
ITU G.984.x
Distance:
20Km Max
High Light: 

N300 GPON ONU Optical Network Unit

,

ONT Wireless Optical Network Unit

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
65USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
15 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
2K Per Day
Product Description

N300 GPON ONT Wireless FHR2211KB ONU Optical Network Unit

 

Overview

 

N300 GPON ONT Wireless FHR2211KB ONU Optical Network Unit 0

 

Characteristics

  • GPON mode (Can access GPON OLTs).
  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading.
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(T/R)function,wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps.
  • Support downstream 2.5Gbps and upstream to 1.25Gbps with transmission distance to 20Km.
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management.
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping.

 

 

Specification

General
Protocol Standards ITU G.984.x
Distance 20Km Max
Data Rates

Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps

Wireless Standards IEEE802.11b/g/n
Signal Rate Up to 300Mbps
Operation Frequency 2.4GHz
Transmit Power

16dBm@MCS7 HT40

16dBm@MCS7 HT20

17dBm@OFDM 54M

19dBm@CCK 11M

Receive Sensitivity

11g 54M: -67dBm

11n HT20: -64dBm

11n HT40: -62dBm

PON TX Power 1~5dBm(1310nm)
PON RX sensitivity <-28dBm(1490nm)
Wireless Security

WEP, WPA / WPA2, WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK

encryption

Power ≤ 7W
VOIP Standards SIP (RFC3261), ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711

 

Hardware
Interfaces

1xSC/UPC or 1xSC/APC (optional)

1x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

1x 10/100Mbps LAN Port

1x FXS Port

Buttons WiFi Button,Reset Button
Power Supply DC 12V 1A
Antenna 2*5dBi external antennas
Dimensions (W*D*H) 130*109*28mm(length*width*height)

 

Environment
Operating Temperature -10°C~50°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C
Operating Humidity 10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~95% non-condensing
Certifications CE, RoHS

 

Software
WAN Type Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE
DHCP

Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address

Reservation

Quality of Service WMM, Bandwidth Control
Port Forwarding Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ
VLAN

802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN

translation mode/VLAN trunk mode

Access Control Parental Control, Local Management Control, Host List, Access Schedule, Rule Management
Firewall Security

DoS, SPI Firewall

IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain

Filter

IP and MAC Address Binding

Management

Access Control

Local Management

Remote Management

Internet Protocol IPv4, IPv6

 

Package Contents
Package Contents

1 x GPON ONT

1 x Quick Installation Guide

1 x Power Adapter

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us