Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Active Components >
1GE 3FE 1CATV Wi-Fi EPON Optical Network Terminal ONU HGU Auto Firmware Upgrading
  • 1GE 3FE 1CATV Wi-Fi EPON Optical Network Terminal ONU HGU Auto Firmware Upgrading

1GE 3FE 1CATV Wi-Fi EPON Optical Network Terminal ONU HGU Auto Firmware Upgrading

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification CE,FCC
Model Number FHR1402KB
Product Details
Brand:
Dawnergy
Name:
EPON ONU/HGU
Fiber Port:
SC/APC (Single Fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual Fiber )
Downstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Upstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm
Throughput:
900Mbps Or More
Power:
≤10W
High Light: 

WiFi EPON Optical Network Terminal

,

HGU Firmware Upgrading Optical Network Unit

,

1CATV Optical Network Unit

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
38USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
15 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
2K Per Day
Product Description

1GE 3FE 1CATV Wi-Fi EPON ONU HGU Auto Firmware Upgrading

 

 

Characteristics

 

  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;
  • Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function;
  • Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(T/R)function;
  • CATV function manageable,support CATV remote shutdown;
  • Support NAT and firewall function;
  • WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode;
  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  • Support VLAN, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

Specification

 

Technical items Descriptions
Dimension 185*145*50mm(length*width*highs)
Net weight ≤0.3Kg
Fiber port

SC/APC (Single fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual fiber )

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-27dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

CATV

Parameters

Optical Receive -15~+2 dBm
AGC range -8~+2 dBm
Fiber return loss >50 dB
wave length 1100~1600 nm
Connector SC/APC
C/N ≥ 50 dB
C/CTB ≥ 62 dB
C/CSO ≥ 61 dB
BW 40~ 1000 MHz
Output level ≥ 82 dBμV

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us