Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Active Components >
EPON ONT 1 GE 1 FE Wi-Fi FHR1201KB Integrate Auto Detection ONU
  • EPON ONT 1 GE 1 FE Wi-Fi FHR1201KB Integrate Auto Detection ONU

EPON ONT 1 GE 1 FE Wi-Fi FHR1201KB Integrate Auto Detection ONU

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification CE,FCC
Model Number FHR1201KB
Product Details
Brand:
Dawnergy
Name:
EPON ONT
Fiber Port:
1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fiber
Downstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Upstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Interface:
SC/PC
Throughput:
900Mbps Or More
High Light: 

Integrated Optical Network Terminals

,

1 FE Optical Network Unit

,

Auto Detection ONU Optical Network Unit

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
29USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
15 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
2K Per Day
Product Description

EPON ONT 1 GE 1 FE Wi-Fi FHR1201KB Integrate Auto Detection

 

Overview

 

EPON ONT HGU FHR1201KB is an EPON-based device for broadband access and FTTH. It meets IEEE802.3ah and China Telecom EPON equipment requirements. It supports symmetric 1Gbps transmission, ensuring QoS and flexible bandwidth allocation. It offers Ethernet and IP integrated services. With integrated 802.11n/b/g wireless support, high-gain directional antenna, and up to 300Mbps wireless transmission, it provides efficient data transmission with wide coverage. It's compatible with mainstream OLTs, offering complete EPON-based FTTH solutions.

 

Characteristics

  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;
  • Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function;
  • Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(T/R)function;
  • Support NAT and firewall function;
  • WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode;
  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  • Support VLAN, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

 

Specification

 

Technical Items

Descriptions
Dimension 130*107*31mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-27dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us