Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications
  • FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications
  • FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications
  • FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications

FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification Anatel,CE,ROHS
Model Number DA-FWDM-T-xxxxx
Product Details
Brand:
Dawnergy
Name:
FWDM
Connector:
SCAPC
Pass Channel Wavelength:
1460-1620nm
Reflect Channel Wavelength:
1260-1360nm
Fiber Length:
0.5m
Fiber Type:
900 Um Tight Buffer
Operating Temperature:
-5~70℃
High Light: 

Telecommunication 900um Loose Tube

,

Cellular 900um Loose Tube

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
10 USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
5 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
10k Per Day
Product Description

Dawnergy’s FWDM series is based on environmentally stable Thin Film Filters technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It including 1310/1550nm FWDM, 980/1550nm FWDM, 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM etc. The FWDM offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. Our FWDM can built as 900um loose tube, 2mm or 3mm jacket.


Dawnergy's Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, FTTH, Fiber Optical Amplifier, Transmitters and Fiber lasers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.


Features
-Low Insertion Loss
-Wide pass band
-High Stability and reliability
-Epoxy-free on Optical Path Applications

 

Applications
-Line Monitoring
-WDM Network
-Telecommunication
-Cellular Application
-Fiber Optical amplifier
-Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Performance Specifications of 1310/1550nm

FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications 0

 

Outline

FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications 1

 

Order Information

FWDM Series 900um Loose Tube For Telecommunication & Cellular Applications 2

Our main products are:

Fiber Optic Cables,

Fiber Optical Splitters,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord,

Pigtails,WDM Modules,

Fiber Distribution Boxes,

Fiber Optic Sockets,

Optical Distribution Cabinets/Hubs,

Outdoor Telecom Cabinets,

Optical Distribution Frames,

Network Rack cabinets, etc.

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us