Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Active Components >
SC/PC 1GE 3FE WiFi FHR2401KB GPON ONT Optical Modem
  • SC/PC 1GE 3FE WiFi FHR2401KB GPON ONT Optical Modem

SC/PC 1GE 3FE WiFi FHR2401KB GPON ONT Optical Modem

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name DAWNERGY
Certification CE,FCC
Model Number FHR2401KB
Product Details
Name:
GPON ONT
Fiber Port:
1 GPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fiber
Downstream Rate:
2.5Gbps
Upstream Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Interface:
SC/PC
Throughput:
900Mbps Or More
High Light: 

SC/PC ONT optical modem

,

1GE 3FE ONT optical modem

,

SC/PC gpon optical line terminal

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
100pcs
Price
49USD
Packaging Details
Carton Box
Delivery Time
15 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability
2K Per Day
Product Description

Overview

 

GPON ONT HGU FHR2401KB is developed for the broadband access market based on GPON technology to meet the needs of Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH. Together with OLT central office products and EMS network management system, it provides users with complete GPON based FTTH solutions. It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) technical requirements specification.The device supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. Ethernet business and IP integrated services. Integrated wireless function, fully compliant with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, built-in high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users with more efficient data transmission guarantee.

 

Characteristics

  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;
  • Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function;
  • Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(T/R)function,2*2 MU-MIMO;
  • Support NAT and firewall function;
  • WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode;
  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  • Support VLAN, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

 

Specification

 

Technical

Items

Descriptions
Dimension 130*107*31mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
Fiber port

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna,2*2 MU-MIMO
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai 201614 China
Send your inquiry directly to us