Trunk Harness Mpo Lc Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: dawnergy
Certification: CE/ANATEL/ROSH
Model Number: MPO12-LC-12-SM
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 25USD
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Name: Trunk Harness Mpo Lc Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
CONNECTOR:: LC/UPC SC/UPC FIBER: G652D
INSERTION LOSS: 0.3DB RETURN LOSS: 50DB
High Light:

MPO LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

trunk harness Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Dawnergy MPO LC fan out

MPO patch cord MPO LC FAN-OUT MPO trunk harness Fiber optic MPO Cable Assemblies

 

Dawnergy MPO-LC fan-out is designed for rapid deployment of multi-port patch field connectivity in high-density storage area network (SAN) and data center LAN applications, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways through the use of small form cable

Features:


Applications:

Parameters Single mode Multi mode
9/125um 62.5/125um, 50/125um
12CH MPO 24CH MPO 12CH MPO
MPO plus Standard MPO MPO plus Standard MPO MPO plus
Insertion loss (max, dB) 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.7 1 0.2 0.3
Return loss (min, dB) 60 60 55 55 60 55 50 30 30
Durability MPO plus ≤0.2dB after 200 mates/demates MPO plus ≤0.2dB after 200 mates/demates
Standard MPO ≤0.2dB after 50 mates/demates Standard MPO ≤0.2dB after 50 mates/demates
Male/female Male: with pins Male: with pins
Female: no pins Female: no pins
Test wavelength (nm) 1310/1550 850
Operating temperature -40 to +85°C -40 to +85°C
 
Performance before and after 200 mate/demates
Fiber channel λ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Insertion loss (before test) 1310 0.18 0.16 0.21 0.08 0.05 0.08 0.12 0.1
1550 0.08 0.12 0.09 0.16 0.07 0.03 0.14 0.06
Insertion loss (after test) 1310 0.1 0.23 0.2 0.18 0.23 0.12 0.1 0.23
1550 0.12 0.19 0.11 0.02 0.15 0.06 0.17 0.21
Variation 1310 0.08 -0.07 0.01 -0.1 -0.18 -0.04 0.02 -0.13
1550 -0.04 -0.07 -0.02 0.14 -0.08 -0.03 -0.03 -0.15

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701