EPON ONT 1 GE 1 FE Wi-Fi FHR1201KB Integrate Auto Detection

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: FHR1201KB
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 29USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 2K Per Day
Name: EPON ONT Fiber Port: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fiber
Downstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Fiber Interface: SC/PC
Throughput: 900Mbps Or More
High Light:

EPON ONU Optical Network Unit

,

FHR1201KB ONU Optical Network Unit

,

FHR1201KB EPON ONT

Overview

 

EPON ONT HGU FHR1201KB is developed for the broadband access market based on EPON technology to meet the needs of broadcasting and Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH fiber-to-the-home. Together with EPON OLT central office products and EMS network management system, it provides users with complete EPON based FTTH solutions. It meets the requirements of IEEE802.3ah and China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements specification, and has good compatibility with the mainstream manufacturer's central office OLT. The device supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. Ethernet business and IP integrated services. Integrated wireless function, fully compliant with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, built-in high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users with more efficient data transmission guarantee.

 

Characteristics

 

 

Specification

 

Technical Items

Descriptions
Dimension 130*107*31mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-27dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701