900Mbps GPON ONT 1 GE Port FHR2100GZB Non Blocking Switching

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: FHR2100GZB
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 25USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 2K Per Day
Name: GPON ONT Fiber Port: 1 GPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fiber
Downstream Rate: 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Fiber Interface: SC/PC
Throughput: 900Mbps Or More
High Light:

1GE Port gpon ont modem

,

FHR2100GZB gpon ont modem

,

1GE Port gpon ont router

Overview

 

FHR2100GZB GPON ONT is developed for the broadband access market based on GPON technology to meet the needs of Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH. Together with OLT central office products and EMS network management system, it provides users with complete GPON based FTTH solutions. It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) technical requirements specification. The device supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. Efficient bandwidth utilization and Ethernet service support capabilities help operators deliver reliable service quality assurance to their customers.

 

Characteristics

 

l Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;

l Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;

l Full speed 1G non-blocking switching;

l 2048 MAC address table;

l Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

l Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX);

l Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues;

l Supports mixed network with mainstream OLT to minimize operators' network construction costs;

l With the industry's most advanced technology, it has powerful functions and QoS guarantees in Ethernet services;

l Desktop devices take up less space and consume less power.

 

Specification

 

Technical items Descriptions
Dimension 100*65*20mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.1Kg
Fiber port

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 5V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power
Power ≤8W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701