1GE Port FHR1100GZB EPON ONT ONU Optical Network Unit

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: FHR1100GZB
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 25USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 2K Per Day
Name: EPON ONT Fiber Port: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fiber
Downstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Fiber Interface: SC/PC
Throughput: 900Mbps Or More
High Light:

1GE Port ONU Optical Network Unit

,

1GE Port EPON ONT

,

1.25Gbps EPON ONT

Overview

 

FHR1100GZB EPON ONT products comply with IEEE802.3ah, meet the "YD/T 1475-2006 access network technical requirements of EPON and "China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements" for GEPON Related requirements for ONU equipment. It is a small-capacity optical network unit (ONU), which can well meet the application of radio and television two-way network and FTTH/FTTO/FTTB.It has high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee.Efficient bandwidth utilization and Ethernet service support capabilities help operators deliver reliable service quality assurance to their customers.

 

Characteristics

 

 

Specification

Technical items Descriptions
Dimension 100*65*20mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.1Kg
Fiber port 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power
Power ≤8W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701