1GE 3FE 1CATV Wi-Fi EPON ONU HGU Auto Firmware Upgrading

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: FHR1402KB
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: 38USD
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 2K Per Day
Name: EPON ONU/HGU Fiber Port: SC/APC (Single Fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual Fiber )
Downstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm Throughput: 900Mbps Or More
High Light:

FCC EPON ONU

,

FCC EPON HGU

,

1GE 3FE WIFI EPON HGU

Overview

 

EPON ONU FHR1402KB is one of the multi interface (4FE, Wi-Fi, CATV) type series products designed for the broadband access market based on EPON technology to meet the needs of broadcasting and Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH. It meets the requirements of IEEE802.3ah and China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements specification, and has good compatibility with the mainstream manufacturer's central office OLT. The device supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. Ethernet business and IP integrated services. Integrated CATV optical receiver function, together with ONU to form a dual-fiber FTTH solution. Integrated wireless function, fully compliant with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, built-in high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users with more efficient data transmission guarantee.

 

Characteristics

 

Specification

 

Technical items Descriptions
Dimension 185*145*50mm(length*width*highs)
Net weight ≤0.3Kg
Fiber port

SC/APC (Single fiber) SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual fiber )

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-27dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

CATV

Parameters

Optical Receive -15~+2 dBm
AGC range -8~+2 dBm
Fiber return loss >50 dB
wave length 1100~1600 nm
Connector SC/APC
C/N ≥ 50 dB
C/CTB ≥ 62 dB
C/CSO ≥ 61 dB
BW 40~ 1000 MHz
Output level ≥ 82 dBμV

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701