Send Message
Dawnergy Technologies(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Email Peter.bi@dawnergy.com TEL: 86-21-67877780
Home > products > Fiber Optic Passive Components >
40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter
  • 40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter
  • 40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter
  • 40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter
  • 40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter

40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Dawnergy
Certification RoSH
Model Number 40+1CH Gaussian
Product Details
Product Name:
40+1CH Gaussian AAWG
Fiber Type:
G652D
Connector Type:
Com&Mon:LC/UPC
Operating Temperature:
-5~65℃
Storage Temperature:
-40~85℃
Insertion Loss Uniformity:
≤1.2
Type:
40+1CH Gaussian
Pass Band Profile:
Gaussian
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
2 pcs
Price
510USD
Packaging Details
carton packing 37*31*7cm
Delivery Time
12~15 workdays
Payment Terms
T/T in advance
Supply Ability
5000 pcs per month
Product Description

40+1CH Gaussian AAWG

High channel isolation refers to the ability of an optical component, such as a 40+1CH Gaussian AAWG, to separate multiple channels of light from each other in an optical communication system. In WDM systems, multiple optical signals with different wavelengths are combined and transmitted over a single optical fiber. The AAWG is used to separate these signals at the receiving end of the system, so that each signal can be demultiplexed and processed independently.

 

Feature:

1,High Channel Count:A 40+1CH Gaussian AAWG supports up to 40 standard channels and one extra channel for monitoring or control purposes, which allows for the transmission of a large amount of data over a single optical fiber.

2,Low Insertion Loss:The AAWG has low insertion loss, which means that the amount of signal loss when the light passes through the AAWG is minimal.

3,High Channel Isolation:The AAWG provides high channel isolation, which means that the different channels do not interfere with each other.

4,Low Cost:The AAWG is a cost-effective solution for wavelength division multiplexing compared to other optical components

 

40+1CH Gaussian AAWG Spec:

Parameters Specifications Unit
Pass Band Profile Gaussian  
Number of Channels 40 CH
Number Channel Spacing 100 GHz
Operating Band C21~C60  
Clear Passband ±12.5 GHz
Wavelength Stability ±50 pm
1dB Channel Bandwidth ≥0.23 nm
3dB Channel Bandwidth ≥0.42 nm
Insertion Loss cross full passband and including connector loss ≤3.6 dB
Ripple ≤2 dB
Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥25 dB
Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥30 dB
Total Crosstalk ≥22 dB
Insertion Loss Uniformity ≤1.2 dB
Directivity(Mux Only) ≥40 dB
Optical Return loss ≥40 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss in Clear Channel Band ≤0.6 dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.5 ps
Chromatic Dispersion ±20 ps/nm
Operating Temperature -5~65 oC
Operating Humidity 0~95 %RH
Storage Temperature -40~85 oC
Storage Humidity 0~95 %RH
Connector Type Com&Mon LC/UPC  
ITU Grid

2xMPO(24F) 

40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter 0

Fiber Type G652D  
Input and Monitor 900um loose tube Fiber Length 290±50 mm
MPO Ribbon Fiber Length 310±50 mm
Package Size L120xW70xH10 mm

 

MPO Channel Ports PIN-OUT Requirement:

40+1CH Gaussian AAWG fiber optical splitter 1

Contact Us at Any Time

86-21-67877780
1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai201616China
Send your inquiry directly to us