Simplex 2.0mm 3meter Scupc Scapc Sc Fiber Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: DAWNERGY
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: LP-PC-01-20-30-SCU-SCA
Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: 0.7USD
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 20K Per day
CONNECTOR: SC/UPC SC/APC FIBER: G652D
INSERTION LOSS: 0.3DB RETURN LOSS: 50DB
Name: Simplex 2.0mm 3meter Scupc Scapc Sc Fiber Patch Cord Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

Scapc Sc Fiber Patch Cord

,

Scupc Sc Fiber Patch Cord

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD SCUPC SCAPC SIMPLEX 2.0MM 3METER G652D LSZH INSERTION LOSS 0.3DB

 

 

HISTORY

July 15, 2015 Dawnergy was established.

October 28, 2015 Company's shareholder, LETEL was listed on NEEQ stock

January, 2016 Five products Award the bid "China Telecom 2015-2017 fixed network cabinet centralized procurement"

Qualified as China Telecom's Class A suppliers.

October-November,2016 Award the bid of China Mobile's centralized procurement in 2016 for supplying optical splitter and outdoor standardized cabinet

October 2017 Fiber optical cross Box entered the market of North American and supplied to operators in USA

 

April 2018 Award the bid of Shanghai Tower data center project for supplying data center one stop solution

In June 2018 Signed strategic supply contract for joint box, ODF, fiber jumper and others with a telecommunications company in South Asia

December 2018 In a project belongs to "One belt One road" ,supplied drop cable, ADSS cable, and Figure 8 AERIAL cable, which were successfully installed in the high-altitude extreme cold area of ​​West Asia.

 

April 2019 WDM products enter the U.S. market

May 2019 The Ma'anshan plant was officially put into production and provide various products: splitters, fiber jumpers, pigtails, MPO, WDM, optical cross boxes, fiber distribution boxes, network cabinets, outdoor cabinets

 

October 2019 Provide FTTX series product solutions for ISPs in Southeast Asia, including: optical cross box, splice box, splitter, fiber distribution box, optical cable, fiber jumper..etc.

 

March 2020 Optical splitter products enter the southern European market in batches

 

 

 

 

1.Features

 

2.Specifications

 

Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber Multi Mode Fiber
Parameters SC/PC, FC/PC, LC/PC,ST/PC,MU/PC SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC SC/PC, FC/PC, LC/PC, ST/PC
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 0.3 0.3 0.25
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 60 35
Repeatability(db) Max 0.1 0.1 0.1
Durability >1000
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Cable Type Φ0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm or Customer specified

 

3.Cable Specification

 

Item Parameter Description

 

Surface

Outer Diameter 3 +/- 0.1mm
Cable Color Yellow

 

 

Material

Fibers 0.9mm tight buffered fiber, PVC
Strengthen Member Kevlar
Outer Jacket PVC flame retardant and low smoke.

 

Fibers

Type G652D
Cores Count 1
Color Complied withTIA/EIA-598-B
Optical Character Attenuation ≤0.35 dB/km(1310nm)
≤0.22 dB/km(1550nm)
Mechanical Character

Tensile Resistance

Long Term 60N
Short Term 100N

 

Pressure Resistance

Long Term 100N/10cm
Short Term 500N/10cm
Mini-bending Radius Dynamic≥50mm
Static≥30mm
Weight N.W. 4.5kg/km
Complied with Standard   IEC 60811,IEC 60794

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.Ferrule End Face Geometry

Simplex 2.0mm 3meter Scupc Scapc Sc Fiber Patch Cord 0

5.Ferrule End Face Geometry Parameters

 

Parameters UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm
Fiber Undercut or Protrusion ≤ 100 nm ≤ 100 nm
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm ≤ 50 μm
Polishing Angle   8 +/- 0.3 degree

 

6. Ferrule End Face Inspection Criteria

Simplex 2.0mm 3meter Scupc Scapc Sc Fiber Patch Cord 1

 

 

Defects

Zone A (Area Near Core)

(≤40um)

Zone B (Cladding)

(40125um)

Zone C (Contact)

(125250um)

 

Scratch(width)

 

None

light scratch (white): None

 

>3um: None

dark scratch (black): None
Pits & Irremovable Material (Diameter) None

≥ 2um: None

<2um: 2pcs allowed

≥10um: None

<10um: total<20um

Chipping(Diameter) None None None
Crack/Dust/Contamination None None None
Epoxy Ring Width<2um, total length≤1/2 fiber diameter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.Connector Reliability Test (GR326)

 

Environmental and Mechanical Tests

 

Test Conditions

 

Test Interval

IL Change (dB) RL Change (dB)
Thermal Aging 85oC, Duration: 168 hrs Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Thermal Cycling -40oC to 85°C, 68Cycles, Duration: 168 hrs Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Humidity Aging 85oC, 85%RH, Duration: 168 hrs Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-40C~+85C, 90~100%RH,

Duration: 68cycles 168hrs

Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Dry-out Step 75℃;1day(24hr) Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Post-Condensation Thermal Cycling -40℃+85℃,7 days(168hr) Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Vibration Test Frequency: 10~55Hz, Amplitude: 1.5mm (peak to peak), Duration 2hrs Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5

 

Flex Test

Load: 0.9kgf, Flex Angles: 0~90°, 0~-90°, 0°,Number of Flex: 100 times

 

Before, After

 

≤0.20

 

≤5

 

Twist Test

Loading 1.35kg(φ3mm cable), Distance between loading and plug:

22 ~28cm, Twist angle: ±90°, Times of Twist: 9 times

 

Before, After

 

≤0.20

 

≤5

Proof Test Referrence GR-326-Core 4.4.3.4 Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5
Transmission with Applied Tensile Load Referrence GR-326-Core 4.4.3.5 During Test, Load ≤0.20 ≤5
Impact Test Length from clamp to plug 1.5meter, Number of impact: 8 times Before, After ≤0.20 ≤5

 

8.Labeling

The content below shall be included in the label attached on the shipping carton. Other shipping mark is also available if requested by customer.

  1. Product Name
  2. Order No.
  3. Quantity
  4. Gross Weight
  5. Lot No.
  6. Country of Origin

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701