SCUPC G652D 2mm Pigtail

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: dawnergy
Certification: ANATEL,CE,ROHS
Model Number: LP-PT-01-09-10-SCU
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 0.33
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per day
Name: Simplex SCUPC 0.9mm 1.5m LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Pigtail CONNECTOR: SC/UPC
FIBER: G652D Type: Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

2mm pigtail for fiber optic cable

,

2mm pigtail patch cord

,

G652D pigtail patch cord

fiber optic pigtail SIMPLEX SCUPC 0.9mm 1.5M PVC G652D

 

Patchcords or pigtails are available in standard and variable lengths of singlemode single fiber  cable, one or both termination assembled with convex angled polishing E-2000 APC connector, with high return loss.
 
Each patchcord is identified by a serial number and insertion and return loss measures at 1310nm  are enclosed. The packaging supplied is a blister with dimensions 240 x 190 x 20 mm. Other packaging available upon request.
 
 

Specifications

 

Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber Multi Mode Fiber
Parameters SC/PC, FC/PC, LC/PC,ST/PC,MU/PC SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC SC/PC, FC/PC, LC/PC, ST/PC
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 0.3 0.3 0.25
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 60 35
Repeatability (dB) Max 0.1 0.1 0.1
Durability >1000
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Cable Type Φ0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm or Customer specified

 

Features

 

 

E2000/APC connector with zirconia ferrule and convex angled polishing at 8º with high return loss. Besides its optimum optical features, this connector has been designed according to I-ETS 300671 standard with regard to tests of repeatability, impact, traction, etc.. This connector provides a high connection density in distribution units when compared to standard connectors.

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701