Data Center 8 Fibers OM3 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Dawnergy
Certification: CE/ANATEL/ROSH
Model Number: MPO12-MPO12-8-OM3
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 25USD
Delivery Time: 10-20 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Name: Data Center 8 Fibers OM3 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: Mpo Patch Cord
Certificate: CE/ANATEL/ROSH
High Light:

OM3 mtp Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Om3 Fiber Patch Cord

8 Fibers OM3 MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Used for Data Center

 

Dawnergy MPO solutions are designed for quick, easy deployment of high-density interconnects and cross-connects in data centers and SANs. The efficient plug and play design greatly reduces the initial installation, maintenance and upgrade costs. Letel pre-terminated MPO patch cords with high quality, low insertion loss and high return loss can fully meet the requirements of high-speed network demanding.

Features:

Applications:

Parameters Single Mode Multi Mode
9/125 um 62.5/125um, 50/125um
12ch MPO 24ch MPO 12ch MPO
MPO Plus Standard MPO MPO Plus Standard MPO MPO Plus Standard MPO
Insertion Loss (Max, dB) 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.7 1 0.2 0.3 0.5
Return Loss (Min, dB) 60 60 55 55 60 55 50 30 30 25
Durability MPO Plus ≤0.2dB after 200 mates/demates MPO Plus ≤0.2dB after 200 mates/demates
Standard MPO ≤0.2dB after 50 mates/demates Standard MPO ≤0.2dB after 50 mates/demates
Male/Female Male: With Pins Male: With Pins
Female: No Pins Female: No Pins
Test Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550 850
Operating Temperature -40℃ - +85℃ -40℃ - +85℃
 
Performance before and after 200 mate/demates
Fiber channel λ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Insertion loss ( before test) 1310 0.18 0.16 0.21 0.08 0.05 0.08 0.12 0.1 0.16
1550 0.08 0.12 0.09 0.16 0.07 0.03 0.14 0.06 0.09
Insertion loss ( after test) 1310 0.1 0.23 0.2 0.18 0.23 0.12 0.1 0.23 0.22
1550 0.12 0.19 0.11 0.02 0.15 0.06 0.17 0.21 0.17
Variation 1310 0.08 -0.07 0.01 -0.1 -0.18 -0.04 0.02 -0.13 -0.06
1550 -0.04 -0.07 -0.02 0.14 -0.08 -0.03 -0.03 -0.15 -0.08

Contact Details
Peter Bi

Phone Number : 0086 21 67606111

WhatsApp : +008615002176701